First Division
Treaty United 2-1 Athlone Town
Treaty United vs Athlone Town finished 2-1 in First Division. Key event: 45' C. Curtis (Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 2 before 24 Jul 2026: 1 W / 1 D / 0 L for Treaty United. Venue: Markets Field. Home form: L W W D L; Away form: W W L D D. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : Treaty United or draw; Favourite: Treaty United; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 2.58 / 3.35 / 2.58. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (24 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
L W W D L
Matches: 5 · 7 pts, goals 4-7, 0.80 scored/match, 1.40 conceded/match
Away form
W W L D D
Matches: 5 · 8 pts, goals 8-4, 1.60 scored/match, 0.80 conceded/match
Timeline 11 events
45'
⚽
Goal
C. Curtis
1–0 Treaty United Normal Goal
46'
↔
Sub
G. Lomboto
Athlone Town replaced by P. Grogan
54'
⚽
Goal
J. Oyenuga
2–0 Treaty United Normal Goal
62'
↔
Sub
J. Farnham
Athlone Town replaced by T. Considine
62'
↔
Sub
P. Ferry
Athlone Town replaced by A. Ayinde
69'
↔
Sub
R. Manning
Treaty United replaced by M. Byrne
69'
↔
Sub
C. Conroy
Treaty United replaced by S. Healy
83'
⚽
Goal
J. Crawford
2–1 Athlone Town Normal Goal
90+1'
↔
Sub
J. Crawford
Athlone Town replaced by R. Webb
90+1'
↔
Sub
J. Oyenuga
Treaty United replaced by B. Cunningham
90'
↔
Sub
D. Kareem
Treaty United replaced by E. Yoro
Head-to-head Meetings: 3
Treaty United leads the last 3 head-to-head meetings: 2 wins, 0 losses, 1 draw. Latest meeting: 09 Oct 2026 · Athlone Town vs Treaty United · 1 - 2.
Latest 3 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 1 after this match (24 Jul 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample.
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 12 after this match (24 Jul 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Forecast and odds
AdviceDouble chance : Treaty United or draw
FavouriteTreaty United
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner2.58 / 3.35 / 2.58