Menu

First Division

Treaty United 2-1 Athlone Town

Treaty United vs Athlone Town finished 2-1 in First Division. Key event: 45' C. Curtis (Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 2 before 24 Jul 2026: 1 W / 1 D / 0 L for Treaty United. Venue: Markets Field. Home form: L W W D L; Away form: W W L D D. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : Treaty United or draw; Favourite: Treaty United; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 2.58 / 3.35 / 2.58. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (24 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form L W W D L Matches: 5 · 7 pts, goals 4-7, 0.80 scored/match, 1.40 conceded/match
Away form W W L D D Matches: 5 · 8 pts, goals 8-4, 1.60 scored/match, 0.80 conceded/match

Timeline 11 events

45' Goal C. Curtis 1–0 Treaty United Normal Goal
46' Sub G. Lomboto Athlone Town replaced by P. Grogan
54' Goal J. Oyenuga 2–0 Treaty United Normal Goal
62' Sub J. Farnham Athlone Town replaced by T. Considine
62' Sub P. Ferry Athlone Town replaced by A. Ayinde
69' Sub R. Manning Treaty United replaced by M. Byrne
69' Sub C. Conroy Treaty United replaced by S. Healy
83' Goal J. Crawford 2–1 Athlone Town Normal Goal
90+1' Sub J. Crawford Athlone Town replaced by R. Webb
90+1' Sub J. Oyenuga Treaty United replaced by B. Cunningham
90' Sub D. Kareem Treaty United replaced by E. Yoro

Forecast and odds

AdviceDouble chance : Treaty United or draw
FavouriteTreaty United
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner2.58 / 3.35 / 2.58

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.