Úrvalsdeild
IA Akranes 5-1 Stjarnan
IA Akranes vs Stjarnan finished 5-1 in Úrvalsdeild. Key event: 4' H. Haraldsson (assist V. Jonsson · Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 1 before 26 Jul 2026: 1 W / 0 D / 0 L for IA Akranes. Home form: L L L L L; Away form: W L D W D. Forecast and odds: Advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Stjarnan and +1.5 goals; Favourite: Stjarnan; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 2.25 / 3.95 / 2.5. Also shown: timeline, lineups, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (26 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
L L L L L
Matches: 5 · 0 pts, goals 8-17, 1.60 scored/match, 3.40 conceded/match
Away form
W L D W D
Matches: 5 · 8 pts, goals 8-10, 1.60 scored/match, 2.00 conceded/match
Timeline 18 events
4'
⚽
Goal
H. Haraldsson
1–0 IA Akranes assist V. Jonsson · Normal Goal
9'
⚽
Goal
V. Jonsson
2–0 IA Akranes assist B. Berndsen · Normal Goal
26'
⚽
Goal
G. E. Gislason J.
3–0 IA Akranes assist G. Eyjolfsson · Normal Goal
46'
↔
Sub
S. Ellertsson
IA Akranes replaced by O. Stefansson
46'
↔
Sub
O. Eggertsson
Stjarnan replaced by G. Nokkvason
46'
↔
Sub
J. Gunnarsson
Stjarnan replaced by B. Waren
46'
↔
Sub
G. Kristjansson
Stjarnan replaced by A. Leifsson
60'
↔
Sub
G. Kjeldsen
Stjarnan replaced by S. T. Ingimarsson
60'
↔
Sub
B. Ingason
Stjarnan replaced by A. Bjarnason
62'
Yellow
G. E. Gislason J.
IA Akranes Foul
66'
⚽
Goal
A. Bjarnason
3–1 Stjarnan assist A. Hauksson · Normal Goal
71'
⚽
Goal
M. P. Ellertsson
4–1 IA Akranes Normal Goal
Show 6 more timeline eventsHide 6 timeline events
Head-to-head Meetings: 1
IA Akranes leads the last 1 head-to-head meeting: 1 win, 0 losses, 0 draws. Latest meeting: 03 May 2026 · Stjarnan vs IA Akranes · 1 - 2.
Latest 1 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. These rows are separate from the pre-match sample.
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 12 after this match (26 Jul 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Lineups & managers
Stjarnan
11 starters · Manager Jokull Elisabetarson
12
A. Olafsson
—
14
B. Hauksson
—
5
G. Kristjansson
—
3
G. Kjeldsen
—
32
O. Orvarsson
—
8
J. Gunnarsson
—
29
A. Hauksson
—
7
O. Eggertsson
—
10
D. Matthiasson
—
11
B. Ingason
—
94
A. Vilhjalmsson
—
Show 9 substitutesHide 9 substitutes
IA Akranes
11 starters
1
A. M. Einarsson
—
87
S. Ellertsson
—
13
E. T. Sandberg
—
5
B. Berndsen
—
21
B. Bodvarsson
—
66
G. E. Gislason J.
—
8
G. Thorarinsson
—
7
H. Haraldsson
—
11
G. Eyjolfsson
—
25
M. P. Ellertsson
—
9
V. Jonsson
—
Show 9 substitutesHide 9 substitutes
Forecast and odds
AdviceCombo Double chance : draw or Stjarnan and +1.5 goals
FavouriteStjarnan
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner2.25 / 3.95 / 2.5