Menu

Úrvalsdeild

IA Akranes 5-1 Stjarnan

IA Akranes vs Stjarnan finished 5-1 in Úrvalsdeild. Key event: 4' H. Haraldsson (assist V. Jonsson · Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 1 before 26 Jul 2026: 1 W / 0 D / 0 L for IA Akranes. Home form: L L L L L; Away form: W L D W D. Forecast and odds: Advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Stjarnan and +1.5 goals; Favourite: Stjarnan; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 2.25 / 3.95 / 2.5. Also shown: timeline, lineups, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (26 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form L L L L L Matches: 5 · 0 pts, goals 8-17, 1.60 scored/match, 3.40 conceded/match
Away form W L D W D Matches: 5 · 8 pts, goals 8-10, 1.60 scored/match, 2.00 conceded/match

Timeline 18 events

4' Goal H. Haraldsson 1–0 IA Akranes assist V. Jonsson · Normal Goal
9' Goal V. Jonsson 2–0 IA Akranes assist B. Berndsen · Normal Goal
26' Goal G. E. Gislason J. 3–0 IA Akranes assist G. Eyjolfsson · Normal Goal
46' Sub S. Ellertsson IA Akranes replaced by O. Stefansson
46' Sub O. Eggertsson Stjarnan replaced by G. Nokkvason
46' Sub J. Gunnarsson Stjarnan replaced by B. Waren
46' Sub G. Kristjansson Stjarnan replaced by A. Leifsson
60' Sub G. Kjeldsen Stjarnan replaced by S. T. Ingimarsson
60' Sub B. Ingason Stjarnan replaced by A. Bjarnason
62' Yellow G. E. Gislason J. IA Akranes Foul
66' Goal A. Bjarnason 3–1 Stjarnan assist A. Hauksson · Normal Goal
71' Goal M. P. Ellertsson 4–1 IA Akranes Normal Goal
Show 6 more timeline eventsHide 6 timeline events
76' Sub G. Thorarinsson IA Akranes replaced by I. Gudjonsson
82' Sub G. Eyjolfsson IA Akranes replaced by S. Thorsteinsson
82' Sub B. Bodvarsson IA Akranes replaced by J. Vall
85' Missed penalty A. Vilhjalmsson Stjarnan A. Vilhjalmsson - Missed Penalty
86' Goal M. P. Ellertsson 5–1IA Akranes assist O. Stefansson · Normal Goal
89' Sub V. Jonsson IA Akranes replaced by G. Saevarsson

Lineups & managers

Forecast and odds

AdviceCombo Double chance : draw or Stjarnan and +1.5 goals
FavouriteStjarnan
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner2.25 / 3.95 / 2.5

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.