Menu

Úrvalsdeild

Fram Reykjavik 2-5 KR Reykjavik

Fram Reykjavik vs KR Reykjavik finished 2-5 in Úrvalsdeild. Key event: 4' A. Traustason (assist O. Kjartansson · Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 1 before 10 Aug 2026: 0 W / 1 D / 0 L for Fram Reykjavik. Home form: W D W W D; Away form: D W W D L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Combo Double chance : Fram Reykjavik or draw and +2.5 goals; Favourite: Fram Reykjavik; Home: 35%; Draw: 35%; Away: 30%; Match Winner: 2.5 / 4.33 / 2.15. Also shown: timeline, lineups, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (10 Aug 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form W D W W D Matches: 5 · 11 pts, goals 12-5, 2.40 scored/match, 1.00 conceded/match
Away form D W W D L Matches: 5 · 8 pts, goals 16-9, 3.20 scored/match, 1.80 conceded/match

Timeline 14 events

4' Goal A. Traustason 0–1 KR Reykjavik assist O. Kjartansson · Normal Goal
6' Goal E. Saebjornsson 0–2 KR Reykjavik Normal Goal
29' Goal E. Saebjornsson 0–3 KR Reykjavik assist A. Traustason · Normal Goal
45+2' Goal K. Chopart 1–3 Fram Reykjavik assist H. Asgrimsson · Normal Goal
46' Sub M. Aegisson Fram Reykjavik replaced by K. Konradsson
61' Goal K. Chopart 2–3 Fram Reykjavik assist H. Asgrimsson · Normal Goal
62' Sub H. Sigurdsson KR Reykjavik replaced by A. Thordarson
63' Sub J. Bystrom Fram Reykjavik replaced by R. Hauksson
68' Sub H. Tomasson KR Reykjavik replaced by M. Akoto
73' Goal A. Thordarson 2–4 KR Reykjavik assist E. Saebjornsson · Normal Goal
76' Sub B. Runolfsson Fram Reykjavik replaced by S. Gudmundsson
77' Goal G. Gudmundsson 2–5 KR Reykjavik Normal Goal
Show 2 more timeline eventsHide 2 timeline events
77' Sub E. Saebjornsson KR Reykjavik replaced by S. Geirsson
80' Sub T. Thorbjornsson Fram Reykjavik replaced by O. Hlynsson

Forecast and odds

AdviceCombo Double chance : Fram Reykjavik or draw and +2.5 goals
FavouriteFram Reykjavik
Home35%
Draw35%
Away30%
Match Winner2.5 / 4.33 / 2.15

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.