Úrvalsdeild
Fram Reykjavik 2-5 KR Reykjavik
Fram Reykjavik vs KR Reykjavik finished 2-5 in Úrvalsdeild. Key event: 4' A. Traustason (assist O. Kjartansson · Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 1 before 10 Aug 2026: 0 W / 1 D / 0 L for Fram Reykjavik. Home form: W D W W D; Away form: D W W D L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Combo Double chance : Fram Reykjavik or draw and +2.5 goals; Favourite: Fram Reykjavik; Home: 35%; Draw: 35%; Away: 30%; Match Winner: 2.5 / 4.33 / 2.15. Also shown: timeline, lineups, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (10 Aug 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
W D W W D
Matches: 5 · 11 pts, goals 12-5, 2.40 scored/match, 1.00 conceded/match
Away form
D W W D L
Matches: 5 · 8 pts, goals 16-9, 3.20 scored/match, 1.80 conceded/match
Timeline 14 events
4'
⚽
Goal
A. Traustason
0–1 KR Reykjavik assist O. Kjartansson · Normal Goal
6'
⚽
Goal
E. Saebjornsson
0–2 KR Reykjavik Normal Goal
29'
⚽
Goal
E. Saebjornsson
0–3 KR Reykjavik assist A. Traustason · Normal Goal
45+2'
⚽
Goal
K. Chopart
1–3 Fram Reykjavik assist H. Asgrimsson · Normal Goal
46'
↔
Sub
M. Aegisson
Fram Reykjavik replaced by K. Konradsson
61'
⚽
Goal
K. Chopart
2–3 Fram Reykjavik assist H. Asgrimsson · Normal Goal
62'
↔
Sub
H. Sigurdsson
KR Reykjavik replaced by A. Thordarson
63'
↔
Sub
J. Bystrom
Fram Reykjavik replaced by R. Hauksson
68'
↔
Sub
H. Tomasson
KR Reykjavik replaced by M. Akoto
73'
⚽
Goal
A. Thordarson
2–4 KR Reykjavik assist E. Saebjornsson · Normal Goal
76'
↔
Sub
B. Runolfsson
Fram Reykjavik replaced by S. Gudmundsson
77'
⚽
Goal
G. Gudmundsson
2–5 KR Reykjavik Normal Goal
Show 2 more timeline eventsHide 2 timeline events
Head-to-head Meetings: 2
KR Reykjavik leads the last 2 head-to-head meetings: 1 win, 0 losses, 1 draw. Latest meeting: 10 Oct 2026 · Fram Reykjavik vs KR Reykjavik · 1 - 2.
Latest 2 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 1 after this match (10 Aug 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample.
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 12 after this match (10 Aug 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Lineups & managers
Fram Reykjavik
Manager Runar KristinssonKR Reykjavik
Manager Oskar ThorvaldssonForecast and odds
AdviceCombo Double chance : Fram Reykjavik or draw and +2.5 goals
FavouriteFram Reykjavik
Home35%
Draw35%
Away30%
Match Winner2.5 / 4.33 / 2.15