Menu

2. Deild

Vikingur Olafsiik 1-0 KFG

Vikingur Olafsiik vs KFG finished 1-0 in 2. Deild. Key event: 60' N. Aaras El Hmaidi (Normal Goal). Head to head: No scored head-to-head meetings before 27 Jun 2026. Venue: Ólafsvíkurvöllur. Home form: L W W D L; Away form: L W W L W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Combo Double chance : Vikingur Olafsiik or draw and +1.5 goals; Favourite: Vikingur Olafsiik; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 1.4 / 4.8 / 5.1. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (27 Jun 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form L W W D L Matches: 5 · 7 pts, goals 9-9, 1.80 scored/match, 1.80 conceded/match
Away form L W W L W Matches: 5 · 9 pts, goals 9-16, 1.80 scored/match, 3.20 conceded/match

Timeline 4 events

The goal sequence could not be confirmed against the final score. Available events are shown below.

60' Goal N. Aaras El Hmaidi Vikingur Olafsiik Normal Goal
61' Goal Goal Vikingur Olafsiik Normal Goal
89' Red H. Catano Vikingur Olafsiik H. Catano - Red Card
90' Red Red card Vikingur Olafsiik Red Card

Forecast and odds

AdviceCombo Double chance : Vikingur Olafsiik or draw and +1.5 goals
FavouriteVikingur Olafsiik
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner1.4 / 4.8 / 5.1

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.