Liga Nacional
CD Motagua 4-1 Lobos Upnfm
CD Motagua vs Lobos Upnfm finished 4-1 in Liga Nacional. Key event: 13' R. De Olivera (Normal Goal). Head to head: No scored head-to-head meetings before 22 Aug 2026. Home form: L D L W W; Away form: D D L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : CD Motagua or draw; Favourite: CD Motagua; Home: 35%; Draw: 35%; Away: 30%; Match Winner: 1.5 / 3.95 / 5.5. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, forecast, match preview.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (22 Aug 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
L D L W W
Matches: 5 · 7 pts, goals 6-6, 1.20 scored/match, 1.20 conceded/match
Away form
D D L
Matches: 3 · 2 pts, goals 3-5, 1.00 scored/match, 1.67 conceded/match
Timeline 21 events
13'
⚽
Goal
R. De Olivera
1–0 CD Motagua Normal Goal
36'
Yellow
J. Lopez
CD Motagua J. Lopez - Yellow Card
37'
⚽
Goal
J. Serrano
2–0 CD Motagua Normal Goal
45+2'
⚽
Goal
R. Gomez
3–0 CD Motagua Normal Goal
45+4'
Yellow
D. Suazo
Lobos Upnfm D. Suazo - Yellow Card
45+4'
Yellow
C. Mejia
Lobos Upnfm C. Mejia - Yellow Card
46'
↔
Sub
O. Elvir
Lobos Upnfm replaced by J. Glavocic
46'
↔
Sub
A. Guity
Lobos Upnfm replaced by D. Lagos
46'
↔
Sub
D. Suazo
Lobos Upnfm replaced by E. Lopez
46'
↔
Sub
L. Hurtado
Lobos Upnfm replaced by Y. Hinestroza
46'
↔
Sub
A. Reyes
CD Motagua replaced by A. Hernandez
46'
↔
Sub
C. Mejia
Lobos Upnfm replaced by D. Carter
Show 9 more timeline eventsHide 9 timeline events
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 12 after this match (22 Aug 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Forecast and odds
AdviceDouble chance : CD Motagua or draw
FavouriteCD Motagua
Home35%
Draw35%
Away30%
Match Winner1.5 / 3.95 / 5.5