Menu

Liga Nacional

CD Motagua 4-1 Lobos Upnfm

CD Motagua vs Lobos Upnfm finished 4-1 in Liga Nacional. Key event: 13' R. De Olivera (Normal Goal). Head to head: No scored head-to-head meetings before 22 Aug 2026. Home form: L D L W W; Away form: D D L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : CD Motagua or draw; Favourite: CD Motagua; Home: 35%; Draw: 35%; Away: 30%; Match Winner: 1.5 / 3.95 / 5.5. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, forecast, match preview.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (22 Aug 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form L D L W W Matches: 5 · 7 pts, goals 6-6, 1.20 scored/match, 1.20 conceded/match
Away form D D L Matches: 3 · 2 pts, goals 3-5, 1.00 scored/match, 1.67 conceded/match

Timeline 21 events

13' Goal R. De Olivera 1–0 CD Motagua Normal Goal
36' Yellow J. Lopez CD Motagua J. Lopez - Yellow Card
37' Goal J. Serrano 2–0 CD Motagua Normal Goal
45+2' Goal R. Gomez 3–0 CD Motagua Normal Goal
45+4' Yellow D. Suazo Lobos Upnfm D. Suazo - Yellow Card
45+4' Yellow C. Mejia Lobos Upnfm C. Mejia - Yellow Card
46' Sub O. Elvir Lobos Upnfm replaced by J. Glavocic
46' Sub A. Guity Lobos Upnfm replaced by D. Lagos
46' Sub D. Suazo Lobos Upnfm replaced by E. Lopez
46' Sub L. Hurtado Lobos Upnfm replaced by Y. Hinestroza
46' Sub A. Reyes CD Motagua replaced by A. Hernandez
46' Sub C. Mejia Lobos Upnfm replaced by D. Carter
Show 9 more timeline eventsHide 9 timeline events
48' Sub C. Mejia Lobos Upnfm replaced by D. Carter
60' Sub J. Portillo CD Motagua replaced by V. Marinacci
60' Sub J. Macias CD Motagua replaced by J. Miranda
71' Sub L. Vega CD Motagua replaced by A. Avila
72' Yellow G. J. Rodas Andrino Lobos Upnfm G. J. Rodas Andrino - Yellow Card
73' Goal R. De Olivera 4–0CD Motagua Normal Goal
75' Sub R. De Olivera CD Motagua replaced by J. Moya
86' Goal D. Carter 4–1Lobos Upnfm Normal Goal
90+1' Yellow E. Lopez Lobos Upnfm E. Lopez - Yellow Card

Forecast and odds

AdviceDouble chance : CD Motagua or draw
FavouriteCD Motagua
Home35%
Draw35%
Away30%
Match Winner1.5 / 3.95 / 5.5

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.