Liga Nacional
Suchitepéquez 3-2 Cobán Imperial
Suchitepéquez vs Cobán Imperial finished 3-2 in Liga Nacional. Key event: 19' Janderson (Normal Goal). Head to head: No scored head-to-head meetings before 29 Aug 2026. Home form: L L L L D; Away form: L L W L D. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : draw or Cobán Imperial; Favourite: Cobán Imperial; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 1.95 / 3.2 / 3.55. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, forecast, match preview.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (29 Aug 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
L L L L D
Matches: 5 · 1 pts, goals 3-10, 0.60 scored/match, 2.00 conceded/match
Away form
L L W L D
Matches: 5 · 4 pts, goals 5-9, 1.00 scored/match, 1.80 conceded/match
Timeline 23 events
The goal sequence could not be confirmed against the final score. Available events are shown below.
19'
⚽
Goal
Janderson
Cobán Imperial Normal Goal
24'
⚽
Goal
F. de Leon
SUC Normal Goal
26'
⚽
Goal
F. de Leon
SUC Normal Goal
28'
Yellow
A. Cabrera
Cobán Imperial A. Cabrera - Yellow Card
29'
Yellow
A. Lezcano
SUC A. Lezcano - Yellow Card
30'
Yellow
A. Lezcano
SUC A. Lezcano - Yellow Card
35'
⚽
Goal
A. Lezcano
SUC Normal Goal
45'
Yellow
Yellow card
Cobán Imperial Yellow Card
46'
↔
Sub
K. Valdez
Cobán Imperial replaced by M. Moreira
46'
↔
Sub
E. Soto
Cobán Imperial replaced by W. Amaya
46'
↔
Sub
N. Cifuentes
SUC replaced by C. Madrid
49'
Yellow
W. Amaya
Cobán Imperial W. Amaya - Yellow Card
Show 11 more timeline eventsHide 11 timeline events
89'
Yellow
Yellow card
Cobán Imperial Yellow Card
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 12 after this match (29 Aug 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Forecast and odds
AdviceDouble chance : draw or Cobán Imperial
FavouriteCobán Imperial
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner1.95 / 3.2 / 3.55