Menu

Liga Nacional

Suchitepéquez 3-2 Cobán Imperial

Suchitepéquez vs Cobán Imperial finished 3-2 in Liga Nacional. Key event: 19' Janderson (Normal Goal). Head to head: No scored head-to-head meetings before 29 Aug 2026. Home form: L L L L D; Away form: L L W L D. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : draw or Cobán Imperial; Favourite: Cobán Imperial; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 1.95 / 3.2 / 3.55. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, forecast, match preview.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (29 Aug 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form L L L L D Matches: 5 · 1 pts, goals 3-10, 0.60 scored/match, 2.00 conceded/match
Away form L L W L D Matches: 5 · 4 pts, goals 5-9, 1.00 scored/match, 1.80 conceded/match

Timeline 23 events

The goal sequence could not be confirmed against the final score. Available events are shown below.

19' Goal Janderson Cobán Imperial Normal Goal
24' Goal F. de Leon SUC Normal Goal
26' Goal F. de Leon SUC Normal Goal
28' Yellow A. Cabrera Cobán Imperial A. Cabrera - Yellow Card
29' Yellow A. Lezcano SUC A. Lezcano - Yellow Card
30' Yellow A. Lezcano SUC A. Lezcano - Yellow Card
35' Goal A. Lezcano SUC Normal Goal
45' Yellow Yellow card Cobán Imperial Yellow Card
46' Sub K. Valdez Cobán Imperial replaced by M. Moreira
46' Sub E. Soto Cobán Imperial replaced by W. Amaya
46' Sub N. Cifuentes SUC replaced by C. Madrid
49' Yellow W. Amaya Cobán Imperial W. Amaya - Yellow Card
Show 11 more timeline eventsHide 11 timeline events
51' Sub A. Cabrera Cobán Imperial replaced by B. Aldana
60' Sub A. Lezcano SUC replaced by C. Artola
69' Sub D. Torres Cobán Imperial replaced by B. Calabrese
69' Sub S. Paredes Cobán Imperial replaced by S. Teni
73' Sub F. Gonzalez SUC replaced by A. Galindo
74' Goal B. Calabrese Cobán Imperial Normal Goal
83' Sub F. de Leon SUC replaced by D. Padilla Toro
89' Yellow Yellow card Cobán Imperial Yellow Card
90+3' Goal C. Artola SUC Normal Goal
90+4' Yellow C. Artola SUC C. Artola - Yellow Card
92+2' Goal C. Artola SUC Normal Goal

Forecast and odds

AdviceDouble chance : draw or Cobán Imperial
FavouriteCobán Imperial
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner1.95 / 3.2 / 3.55

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.