Menu

Liga Nacional

Guastatoya 4-0 Malacateco

Guastatoya vs Malacateco finished 4-0 in Liga Nacional. Key event: 3' J. Solis (J. Solis - Red Card). Head to head: No scored head-to-head meetings before 02 Aug 2026. Home form: W; Away form: D. Forecast and odds: Advice: Combo Double chance : Guastatoya or draw and -3.5 goals; Favourite: Guastatoya; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 1.91 / 2.88 / 4.33. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (02 Aug 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form W Matches: 1 · 3 pts, goals 1-0, 1.00 scored/match, 0.00 conceded/match
Away form D Matches: 1 · 1 pts, goals 1-1, 1.00 scored/match, 1.00 conceded/match

Timeline 27 events

The goal sequence could not be confirmed against the final score. Available events are shown below.

3' Red J. Solis MAL J. Solis - Red Card
4' Red J. Solis MAL J. Solis - Red Card
11' Goal B. Lemus Guastatoya Normal Goal
12' Goal B. Lemus Guastatoya Normal Goal
20' Yellow E. Yori Guastatoya E. Yori - Yellow Card
26' Yellow A. Morales MAL A. Morales - Yellow Card
27' Yellow A. Morales MAL A. Morales - Yellow Card
30' Yellow Yellow card MAL Yellow Card
38' Yellow D. Sanchez MAL D. Sanchez - Yellow Card
40' Goal V. Avalos Guastatoya Normal Goal
45+1' Yellow H. Morales Guastatoya H. Morales - Yellow Card
45' Yellow H. Morales Guastatoya H. Morales - Yellow Card
Show 15 more timeline eventsHide 15 timeline events
46' Sub D. Sanchez MAL replaced by V. Paz
46' Sub A. Morales MAL replaced by I. de Leon
46' Sub J. Longo MAL replaced by J. Castaneda
56' Yellow M. Sequen Guastatoya M. Sequen - Yellow Card
62' Sub M. Sequen Guastatoya replaced by C. Ramirez
63' Sub V. Avalos Guastatoya replaced by A. Tejeda
63' Sub A. Canales MAL replaced by E. Quinones
63' Sub M. Sequen Guastatoya replaced by C. Ramirez
78' Sub B. Lemus Guastatoya replaced by G. O. Cruz
78' Sub A. Soto MAL replaced by F. Quinteros
78' Sub J. Almanza Guastatoya replaced by J. Estrada
82' Goal A. Tejeda Guastatoya Normal Goal
86' Sub N. Lovato Guastatoya replaced by J. Estrada
90+3' Goal J. Estrada Guastatoya Normal Goal
92+2' Goal J. Estrada Guastatoya Normal Goal

Forecast and odds

AdviceCombo Double chance : Guastatoya or draw and -3.5 goals
FavouriteGuastatoya
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner1.91 / 2.88 / 4.33

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.