Menu

Kakkonen - Lohko B

ÅIFK 1-1 Ilves II

ÅIFK vs Ilves II finished 1-1 in Kakkonen - Lohko B. Key event: 27' R. Halonen (Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 1 before 10 Jul 2026: 1 W / 0 D / 0 L for ÅIFK. Home form: W L W W W; Away form: W W W D W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Combo Double chance : ÅIFK or draw and +1.5 goals; Favourite: ÅIFK; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 1.68 / 3.95 / 3.7. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (10 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form W L W W W Matches: 5 · 12 pts, goals 14-5, 2.80 scored/match, 1.00 conceded/match
Away form W W W D W Matches: 5 · 13 pts, goals 18-8, 3.60 scored/match, 1.60 conceded/match

Timeline 13 events

27' Goal R. Halonen 0–1 Ilves II Normal Goal
30' Yellow M. Louhela ÅIFK M. Louhela - Yellow Card
33' Yellow J. Aitos ÅIFK J. Aitos - Yellow Card
36' Yellow E. Tamminen Ilves II E. Tamminen - Yellow Card
46' Sub V. Valkealahti Ilves II replaced by A. Salo
46' Sub L. Lehtonen Ilves II replaced by O. Paavola
56' Goal E. Untamala 1–1 ÅIFK Normal Goal
64' Sub R. Rautavirta Ilves II replaced by N. Ala-Nikkola
64' Sub S. Syrjanen Ilves II replaced by J. Toivonen
67' Sub J. Aitos ÅIFK replaced by V. Isoniemi
71' Sub E. Untamala ÅIFK replaced by V. Berg
84' Sub E. Tamminen Ilves II replaced by T. Mononen
Show 1 more timeline eventHide 1 timeline event
86' Yellow A. Salo Ilves II A. Salo - Yellow Card

Forecast and odds

AdviceCombo Double chance : ÅIFK or draw and +1.5 goals
FavouriteÅIFK
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner1.68 / 3.95 / 3.7

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.