Menu

Premier League

Bahardar 0-1 Sidama Bunna

Bahardar vs Sidama Bunna finished 0-1 in Premier League. Key event: 28' H. Taddese (Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 1 before 28 Jun 2026: 0 W / 1 D / 0 L for Bahardar. Home form: D L D D W; Away form: D W W D W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Sidama Bunna and -3.5 goals; Favourite: Sidama Bunna; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 3.35 / 2.65 / 2.25. Also shown: timeline, lineups, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (28 Jun 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form D L D D W Matches: 5 · 6 pts, goals 3-3, 0.60 scored/match, 0.60 conceded/match
Away form D W W D W Matches: 5 · 11 pts, goals 9-4, 1.80 scored/match, 0.80 conceded/match

Timeline 1 events

28' Goal H. Taddese 0–1 Sidama Bunna Normal Goal

Lineups & managers

Bahardar

Manager Degarege Yigzaw

Forecast and odds

AdviceCombo Double chance : draw or Sidama Bunna and -3.5 goals
FavouriteSidama Bunna
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner3.35 / 2.65 / 2.25

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.