Premier League
Bahardar 0-1 Sidama Bunna
Bahardar vs Sidama Bunna finished 0-1 in Premier League. Key event: 28' H. Taddese (Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 1 before 28 Jun 2026: 0 W / 1 D / 0 L for Bahardar. Home form: D L D D W; Away form: D W W D W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Sidama Bunna and -3.5 goals; Favourite: Sidama Bunna; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 3.35 / 2.65 / 2.25. Also shown: timeline, lineups, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (28 Jun 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
D L D D W
Matches: 5 · 6 pts, goals 3-3, 0.60 scored/match, 0.60 conceded/match
Away form
D W W D W
Matches: 5 · 11 pts, goals 9-4, 1.80 scored/match, 0.80 conceded/match
Timeline 1 events
28'
⚽
Goal
H. Taddese
0–1 Sidama Bunna Normal Goal
Head-to-head Meetings: 1
Head-to-head is level over the last 1 meeting: 0 wins each and 1 draw. Latest meeting: 31 Jan 2026 · Sidama Bunna vs Bahardar · 1 - 1.
Latest 1 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. These rows are separate from the pre-match sample.
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 7 after this match (28 Jun 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Lineups & managers
Bahardar
Manager Degarege YigzawForecast and odds
AdviceCombo Double chance : draw or Sidama Bunna and -3.5 goals
FavouriteSidama Bunna
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner3.35 / 2.65 / 2.25