Liga Pro
Orense SC 1-2 Tecnico Universitario
Orense SC vs Tecnico Universitario finished 1-2 in Liga Pro. Key event: 43' A. Castillo (A. Castillo - Yellow Card). Head to head: H2H last 8 before 07 Jul 2026: 3 W / 1 D / 4 L for Orense SC. Venue: Estadio 9 de Mayo. Home form: L L L W W; Away form: W L W L W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : draw or Tecnico Universitario; Favourite: Tecnico Universitario; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 1.8 / 3.5 / 4.35. Also shown: timeline, lineups, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (07 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
L L L W W
Matches: 5 · 6 pts, goals 5-7, 1.00 scored/match, 1.40 conceded/match
Away form
W L W L W
Matches: 5 · 9 pts, goals 8-5, 1.60 scored/match, 1.00 conceded/match
Match signals 1 signal
Main referee
A. Aragon
Timeline 10 events
43'
Yellow
A. Castillo
Tecnico Universitario A. Castillo - Yellow Card
51'
⚽
Goal
A. Herrera
1–0 Orense SC Normal Goal
55'
⚽
Goal
S. Mena
1–1 Tecnico Universitario assist Y. Arce · Normal Goal
57'
↔
Sub
A. Castillo
Tecnico Universitario replaced by H. Guardia
61'
Yellow
O. Quinonez
Orense SC O. Quinonez - Yellow Card
74'
⚽
Goal
J. Anaya
1–2 Tecnico Universitario assist J. Caicedo · Normal Goal
77'
↔
Sub
E. S. Zambrano Pesantez
Orense SC replaced by M. Bermudez
90+13'
↔
Sub
W. Caicedo
Tecnico Universitario replaced by C. Arteaga
90'
↔
Sub
B. Delgado
Tecnico Universitario replaced by L. B. Torres Nazareno
90'
↔
Sub
F. Castillo
Tecnico Universitario replaced by M. A. Carrasco Bonilla
Head-to-head Meetings: 9
Tecnico Universitario leads the last 9 head-to-head meetings: 4 wins, 3 losses, 2 draws. Latest meeting: 28 Feb 2026 · Tecnico Universitario vs Orense SC · 1 - 1.
Open full team comparisonShowing 8 of 9 head-to-head matches.
Latest 9 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. These rows are separate from the pre-match sample.
Show 1 more head-to-head matchesHide 1 head-to-head matches
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 12 after this match (07 Jul 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Lineups & managers
Orense SC
11 starters · Manager Hernan Torres
12
R. Silva
—
31
P. Velasco
—
5
A. Lorenzo
—
45
O. Quinonez
—
15
B. Caicedo
—
7
S. Vasquez
—
25
R. Jaramilo
—
54
E. S. Zambrano Pesantez
—
13
A. Mena
—
11
A. Herrera
—
10
M. Parrales
—
Show 12 substitutesHide 12 substitutes
Tecnico Universitario
11 starters · Manager Gueovanni Cumbicus
12
A. Morales
—
23
E. E. Mesa Mercado
—
13
J. Anaya
—
5
S. Mena
—
16
J. Caicedo
—
85
Y. Arce
—
19
A. Castillo
—
33
J. Majao
—
15
F. Castillo
—
25
B. Delgado
—
90
W. Caicedo
—
Show 9 substitutesHide 9 substitutes
Forecast and odds
AdviceDouble chance : draw or Tecnico Universitario
FavouriteTecnico Universitario
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner1.8 / 3.5 / 4.35