Menu

Liga Pro

Orense SC 1-2 Tecnico Universitario

Orense SC vs Tecnico Universitario finished 1-2 in Liga Pro. Key event: 43' A. Castillo (A. Castillo - Yellow Card). Head to head: H2H last 8 before 07 Jul 2026: 3 W / 1 D / 4 L for Orense SC. Venue: Estadio 9 de Mayo. Home form: L L L W W; Away form: W L W L W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : draw or Tecnico Universitario; Favourite: Tecnico Universitario; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 1.8 / 3.5 / 4.35. Also shown: timeline, lineups, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (07 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form L L L W W Matches: 5 · 6 pts, goals 5-7, 1.00 scored/match, 1.40 conceded/match
Away form W L W L W Matches: 5 · 9 pts, goals 8-5, 1.60 scored/match, 1.00 conceded/match

Match signals 1 signal

Main referee A. Aragon

Timeline 10 events

43' Yellow A. Castillo Tecnico Universitario A. Castillo - Yellow Card
51' Goal A. Herrera 1–0 Orense SC Normal Goal
55' Goal S. Mena 1–1 Tecnico Universitario assist Y. Arce · Normal Goal
57' Sub A. Castillo Tecnico Universitario replaced by H. Guardia
61' Yellow O. Quinonez Orense SC O. Quinonez - Yellow Card
74' Goal J. Anaya 1–2 Tecnico Universitario assist J. Caicedo · Normal Goal
77' Sub E. S. Zambrano Pesantez Orense SC replaced by M. Bermudez
90+13' Sub W. Caicedo Tecnico Universitario replaced by C. Arteaga
90' Sub B. Delgado Tecnico Universitario replaced by L. B. Torres Nazareno
90' Sub F. Castillo Tecnico Universitario replaced by M. A. Carrasco Bonilla

Lineups & managers

Forecast and odds

AdviceDouble chance : draw or Tecnico Universitario
FavouriteTecnico Universitario
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner1.8 / 3.5 / 4.35

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.