Super League
Tianjin Teda 2-4 Beijing Guoan
Tianjin Teda vs Beijing Guoan finished 2-4 in Super League. Key event: 16' F. Abreu (assist Yue Tze-Nam · Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 1 before 15 Aug 2026: 1 W / 0 D / 0 L for Tianjin Teda. Home form: L W W W W; Away form: W W D W D. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : draw or Beijing Guoan; Favourite: Beijing Guoan; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 3.05 / 3.4 / 2.15. Also shown: timeline, team statistics, lineups, top players, recent team results.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (15 Aug 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
L W W W W
Matches: 5 · 12 pts, goals 11-4, 2.20 scored/match, 0.80 conceded/match
Away form
W W D W D
Matches: 5 · 11 pts, goals 11-5, 2.20 scored/match, 1.00 conceded/match
Timeline 17 events
16'
⚽
Goal
F. Abreu
0–1 Beijing Guoan assist Yue Tze-Nam · Normal Goal
45+2'
⚽
Goal
Dawhan
0–2 Beijing Guoan assist F. Abreu · Normal Goal
46'
↔
Sub
Wang Qiuming
Tianjin Teda replaced by Wang Xianjun
46'
↔
Sub
Yang Fan
Tianjin Teda replaced by Huang Jiahui
46'
↔
Sub
Zhang Yuning
Beijing Guoan replaced by Cao Yongjing
49'
⚽
Goal
Cao Yongjing
0–3 Beijing Guoan Normal Goal
53'
⚽
Goal
F. Abreu
0–4 Beijing Guoan assist Serginho · Normal Goal
62'
↔
Sub
Guilherme Schettine
Tianjin Teda replaced by J. Liu
62'
↔
Sub
Serginho
Beijing Guoan replaced by Yang Liyu
62'
↔
Sub
Wang Gang
Beijing Guoan replaced by Fan Shuangjie
63'
↔
Sub
Wang Zhenghao
Tianjin Teda replaced by Ji Shengpan
70'
⚽
Goal
J. Liu
1–4 Tianjin Teda Normal Goal
Show 5 more timeline eventsHide 5 timeline events
Head-to-head Meetings: 1
Tianjin Teda leads the last 1 head-to-head meeting: 1 win, 0 losses, 0 draws. Latest meeting: 25 Apr 2026 · Beijing Guoan vs Tianjin Teda · 2 - 4.
Latest 1 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. These rows are separate from the pre-match sample.
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 12 after this match (15 Aug 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Team statistics 12 metrics
Show 5 more statisticsHide 5 statistics
Lineups & managers
Tianjin Teda
5-3-2 · 11 starters · Manager Genwei YuBeijing Guoan
4-4-2 · 11 starters · Manager Nick MontgomeryForecast and odds
AdviceDouble chance : draw or Beijing Guoan
FavouriteBeijing Guoan
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner3.05 / 3.4 / 2.15