Menu

Super League

Tianjin Teda 2-4 Beijing Guoan

Tianjin Teda vs Beijing Guoan finished 2-4 in Super League. Key event: 16' F. Abreu (assist Yue Tze-Nam · Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 1 before 15 Aug 2026: 1 W / 0 D / 0 L for Tianjin Teda. Home form: L W W W W; Away form: W W D W D. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : draw or Beijing Guoan; Favourite: Beijing Guoan; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 3.05 / 3.4 / 2.15. Also shown: timeline, team statistics, lineups, top players, recent team results.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (15 Aug 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form L W W W W Matches: 5 · 12 pts, goals 11-4, 2.20 scored/match, 0.80 conceded/match
Away form W W D W D Matches: 5 · 11 pts, goals 11-5, 2.20 scored/match, 1.00 conceded/match

Timeline 17 events

16' Goal F. Abreu 0–1 Beijing Guoan assist Yue Tze-Nam · Normal Goal
45+2' Goal Dawhan 0–2 Beijing Guoan assist F. Abreu · Normal Goal
46' Sub Wang Qiuming Tianjin Teda replaced by Wang Xianjun
46' Sub Yang Fan Tianjin Teda replaced by Huang Jiahui
46' Sub Zhang Yuning Beijing Guoan replaced by Cao Yongjing
49' Goal Cao Yongjing 0–3 Beijing Guoan Normal Goal
53' Goal F. Abreu 0–4 Beijing Guoan assist Serginho · Normal Goal
62' Sub Guilherme Schettine Tianjin Teda replaced by J. Liu
62' Sub Serginho Beijing Guoan replaced by Yang Liyu
62' Sub Wang Gang Beijing Guoan replaced by Fan Shuangjie
63' Sub Wang Zhenghao Tianjin Teda replaced by Ji Shengpan
70' Goal J. Liu 1–4 Tianjin Teda Normal Goal
Show 5 more timeline eventsHide 5 timeline events
79' Sub Abdugheni Abduhamit Beijing Guoan replaced by Li Lei
79' Sub F. Abreu Beijing Guoan replaced by Zhang Xizhe
84' Sub Sun Ming-Him Tianjin Teda replaced by Shi Yan
87' Goal A. Quiles 2–4Tianjin Teda assist Xadas · Normal Goal
88' Yellow Cao Yongjing Beijing Guoan Foul

Team statistics 12 metrics

51% Ball Possession 49%
51% 49%
19 Total Shots 9
67% 32%
8 Shots on Goal 6
57% 42%
9 Corner Kicks 1
90% 10%
5 Fouls 6
45% 54%
0 Yellow Cards 1
0% 100%
2 Goalkeeper Saves 5
28% 71%
Show 5 more statisticsHide 5 statistics
398 Passes 405
308 Accurate passes 320
77% Pass accuracy 79%
3 Blocked shots 1
2 Offsides 2

Lineups & managers

Forecast and odds

AdviceDouble chance : draw or Beijing Guoan
FavouriteBeijing Guoan
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner3.05 / 3.4 / 2.15

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.