Super League
Qingdao Jonoon 1-5 Wuhan Three Towns
Qingdao Jonoon vs Wuhan Three Towns finished 1-5 in Super League. Key event: 7' Wei Zixian (Foul). Head to head: H2H last 1 before 29 Aug 2026: 1 W / 0 D / 0 L for Qingdao Jonoon. Venue: Qingdao Youth Football Stadium. Home form: L L L L L; Away form: D L D W D. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : draw or Wuhan Three Towns; Favourite: Wuhan Three Towns; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 2.55 / 3.5 / 2.44. Also shown: timeline, team statistics, lineups, top players, recent team results.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (29 Aug 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
L L L L L
Matches: 5 · 0 pts, goals 2-10, 0.40 scored/match, 2.00 conceded/match
Away form
D L D W D
Matches: 5 · 6 pts, goals 6-6, 1.20 scored/match, 1.20 conceded/match
Timeline 22 events
7'
Yellow
Wei Zixian
Qingdao Jonoon Foul
17'
Yellow
Xu Haofeng
Wuhan Three Towns Foul
24'
Yellow
Jin Yangyang
Qingdao Jonoon Handball
28'
⚽
Goal
Gustavo Sauer
0–1 Wuhan Three Towns Normal Goal
40'
⚽
Goal
Jhonder Cadiz
0–2 Wuhan Three Towns assist Gustavo Sauer · Normal Goal
45'
↔
Sub
Luo Senwen
Qingdao Jonoon replaced by Song Wenjie
61'
⚽
Goal
Gustavo Sauer
0–3 Wuhan Three Towns assist Adriano Firmino · Normal Goal
64'
↔
Sub
He Guan
Wuhan Three Towns replaced by Zheng Kaimu
65'
↔
Sub
Lin Chuangyi
Qingdao Jonoon replaced by Liu Xinyu
65'
↔
Sub
Jin Yangyang
Qingdao Jonoon replaced by Song Long
66'
VAR
VAR
Malcom Edjouma
Qingdao Jonoon Goal cancelled
78'
↔
Sub
Xu Haofeng
Wuhan Three Towns replaced by Chen Zhechao
Show 10 more timeline eventsHide 10 timeline events
Head-to-head Meetings: 1
Qingdao Jonoon leads the last 1 head-to-head meeting: 1 win, 0 losses, 0 draws. Latest meeting: 06 May 2026 · Wuhan Three Towns vs Qingdao Jonoon · 1 - 3.
Latest 1 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. These rows are separate from the pre-match sample.
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 7 after this match (29 Aug 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Team statistics 11 metrics
Show 4 more statisticsHide 4 statistics
Lineups & managers
Qingdao Jonoon
Manager Milan RisticWuhan Three Towns
Manager Ricardo SoaresForecast and odds
AdviceDouble chance : draw or Wuhan Three Towns
FavouriteWuhan Three Towns
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner2.55 / 3.5 / 2.44