Menu

Super League

Qingdao Jonoon 1-5 Wuhan Three Towns

Qingdao Jonoon vs Wuhan Three Towns finished 1-5 in Super League. Key event: 7' Wei Zixian (Foul). Head to head: H2H last 1 before 29 Aug 2026: 1 W / 0 D / 0 L for Qingdao Jonoon. Venue: Qingdao Youth Football Stadium. Home form: L L L L L; Away form: D L D W D. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : draw or Wuhan Three Towns; Favourite: Wuhan Three Towns; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 2.55 / 3.5 / 2.44. Also shown: timeline, team statistics, lineups, top players, recent team results.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (29 Aug 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form L L L L L Matches: 5 · 0 pts, goals 2-10, 0.40 scored/match, 2.00 conceded/match
Away form D L D W D Matches: 5 · 6 pts, goals 6-6, 1.20 scored/match, 1.20 conceded/match

Timeline 22 events

7' Yellow Wei Zixian Qingdao Jonoon Foul
17' Yellow Xu Haofeng Wuhan Three Towns Foul
24' Yellow Jin Yangyang Qingdao Jonoon Handball
28' Goal Gustavo Sauer 0–1 Wuhan Three Towns Normal Goal
40' Goal Jhonder Cadiz 0–2 Wuhan Three Towns assist Gustavo Sauer · Normal Goal
45' Sub Luo Senwen Qingdao Jonoon replaced by Song Wenjie
61' Goal Gustavo Sauer 0–3 Wuhan Three Towns assist Adriano Firmino · Normal Goal
64' Sub He Guan Wuhan Three Towns replaced by Zheng Kaimu
65' Sub Lin Chuangyi Qingdao Jonoon replaced by Liu Xinyu
65' Sub Jin Yangyang Qingdao Jonoon replaced by Song Long
66' VAR Malcom Edjouma Qingdao Jonoon Goal cancelled
78' Sub Xu Haofeng Wuhan Three Towns replaced by Chen Zhechao
Show 10 more timeline eventsHide 10 timeline events
78' Sub Antoine Leautey Wuhan Three Towns replaced by Liu Yiming
78' Goal Kilian Bevis 0–4Wuhan Three Towns Normal Goal
79' Goal Jhonder Cadiz 0–5Wuhan Three Towns assist Adriano Firmino · Normal Goal
81' VAR Jhonder Cadiz Wuhan Three Towns Goal confirmed
83' Sub Li Ang Wuhan Three Towns replaced by Wang Jinxian
83' Sub Gustavo Sauer Wuhan Three Towns replaced by Liao Chengjian
86' Yellow Malcom Edjouma Qingdao Jonoon Foul
90+2' Sub Carlos Strandberg Qingdao Jonoon replaced by Gong Ruicong
90+2' Sub Malcom Edjouma Qingdao Jonoon replaced by Liu Guobao
90+2' Goal Song Wenjie 1–5Qingdao Jonoon assist Liu Guobao · Normal Goal

Forecast and odds

AdviceDouble chance : draw or Wuhan Three Towns
FavouriteWuhan Three Towns
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner2.55 / 3.5 / 2.44

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.