Menu

Super League

Dalian Zhixing 1-4 Shanghai Shenhua

Dalian Zhixing vs Shanghai Shenhua finished 1-4 in Super League. Key event: 7' Luís Asué (Foul). Head to head: H2H last 1 before 28 Jun 2026: 0 W / 0 D / 1 L for Dalian Zhixing. Home form: D L W D L; Away form: W D L D L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : draw or Shanghai Shenhua; Favourite: Shanghai Shenhua; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 2.46 / 3.65 / 2.46. Also shown: timeline, team statistics, lineups, top players, recent team results.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (28 Jun 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form D L W D L Matches: 5 · 5 pts, goals 6-6, 1.20 scored/match, 1.20 conceded/match
Away form W D L D L Matches: 5 · 5 pts, goals 7-7, 1.40 scored/match, 1.40 conceded/match

Match signals 1 signal

Main referee Y. Mu

Timeline 18 events

7' Yellow Luís Asué Shanghai Shenhua Foul
9' Goal N. Stanciu 1–0 Dalian Zhixing assist F. Acheampong · Normal Goal
15' Sub Jin Shunkai Shanghai Shenhua replaced by Yang Shuai
21' VAR Luís Asué Shanghai Shenhua Penalty confirmed
25' Goal Wu Xi 1–1 Shanghai Shenhua Penalty
32' Goal L. Asue 1–2 Shanghai Shenhua assist Gao Tianyi · Normal Goal
46' Sub N. Stanciu Dalian Zhixing replaced by P. Zhu
55' Sub Gao Tianyi Shanghai Shenhua replaced by Wu Qipeng
56' Sub Xu Haoyang Shanghai Shenhua replaced by Xie Pengfei
59' Goal Rafael Ratao 1–3 Shanghai Shenhua assist L. Asue · Normal Goal
60' Yellow Haijian Wang Shanghai Shenhua Foul
69' Sub Luo Jing Dalian Zhixing replaced by Huang Shan
Show 6 more timeline eventsHide 6 timeline events
75' Sub Lu Zhuoyi Dalian Zhixing replaced by Sun Kangbo
78' Sub F. Acheampong Dalian Zhixing replaced by Wen Jiabao
90+2' Sub L. Asue Shanghai Shenhua replaced by Yang Zexiang
90+2' Sub Substitution Shanghai Shenhua on: Yang Haoyu
90' Goal Rafael Ratao 1–4Shanghai Shenhua assist W. Manafa · Normal Goal
92+2' Sub Wu Qipeng Shanghai Shenhua replaced by Yang Haoyu

Team statistics 14 metrics

58% Ball Possession 42%
58% 42%
13 Total Shots 14
48% 51%
3 Shots on Goal 8
27% 72%
8 Corner Kicks 2
80% 20%
7 Fouls 13
35% 65%
0 Yellow Cards 2
0% 100%
3 Goalkeeper Saves 2
60% 40%
Show 7 more statisticsHide 7 statistics
438 Passes 323
355 Accurate passes 244
81% Pass accuracy 76%
4 Blocked shots 2
4 Offsides 2
13 Free kicks 7
0 Red Cards 0

Lineups & managers

Forecast and odds

AdviceDouble chance : draw or Shanghai Shenhua
FavouriteShanghai Shenhua
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner2.46 / 3.65 / 2.46

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.