Super League
Dalian Zhixing 1-4 Shanghai Shenhua
Dalian Zhixing vs Shanghai Shenhua finished 1-4 in Super League. Key event: 7' Luís Asué (Foul). Head to head: H2H last 1 before 28 Jun 2026: 0 W / 0 D / 1 L for Dalian Zhixing. Home form: D L W D L; Away form: W D L D L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : draw or Shanghai Shenhua; Favourite: Shanghai Shenhua; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 2.46 / 3.65 / 2.46. Also shown: timeline, team statistics, lineups, top players, recent team results.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (28 Jun 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
D L W D L
Matches: 5 · 5 pts, goals 6-6, 1.20 scored/match, 1.20 conceded/match
Away form
W D L D L
Matches: 5 · 5 pts, goals 7-7, 1.40 scored/match, 1.40 conceded/match
Match signals 1 signal
Main referee
Y. Mu
Timeline 18 events
7'
Yellow
Luís Asué
Shanghai Shenhua Foul
9'
⚽
Goal
N. Stanciu
1–0 Dalian Zhixing assist F. Acheampong · Normal Goal
15'
↔
Sub
Jin Shunkai
Shanghai Shenhua replaced by Yang Shuai
21'
VAR
VAR
Luís Asué
Shanghai Shenhua Penalty confirmed
25'
⚽
Goal
Wu Xi
1–1 Shanghai Shenhua Penalty
32'
⚽
Goal
L. Asue
1–2 Shanghai Shenhua assist Gao Tianyi · Normal Goal
46'
↔
Sub
N. Stanciu
Dalian Zhixing replaced by P. Zhu
55'
↔
Sub
Gao Tianyi
Shanghai Shenhua replaced by Wu Qipeng
56'
↔
Sub
Xu Haoyang
Shanghai Shenhua replaced by Xie Pengfei
59'
⚽
Goal
Rafael Ratao
1–3 Shanghai Shenhua assist L. Asue · Normal Goal
60'
Yellow
Haijian Wang
Shanghai Shenhua Foul
69'
↔
Sub
Luo Jing
Dalian Zhixing replaced by Huang Shan
Show 6 more timeline eventsHide 6 timeline events
Head-to-head Meetings: 2
Head-to-head is level over the last 2 meetings: 1 win each and 0 draws. Latest meeting: 01 Sep 2026 · Dalian Zhixing vs Shanghai Shenhua · 1 - 0.
Latest 2 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 1 after this match (28 Jun 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample.
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 12 after this match (28 Jun 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Team statistics 14 metrics
Show 7 more statisticsHide 7 statistics
Lineups & managers
Dalian Zhixing
11 starters · Manager Guoxu Li
20
Liu Weiguo
—
38
Lu Zhuoyi
—
2
M. Traore
—
6
Song Yue
—
22
W. Mao
—
40
Liao Jintao
—
4
I. Alimi
—
7
Luo Jing
—
10
N. Stanciu
—
30
F. Acheampong
—
11
C. Malele
—
Show 10 substitutesHide 10 substitutes
Shanghai Shenhua
11 starters · Manager Leonid Slutski
1
Xue Qinghao
—
13
W. Manafa
—
3
Jin Shunkai
—
5
Zhu Chenjie
—
27
Chan Shinichi
—
33
Wang Haijian
—
17
Gao Tianyi
—
21
Xu Haoyang
—
15
Wu Xi
—
19
L. Asue
—
9
Rafael Ratao
—
Show 10 substitutesHide 10 substitutes
Forecast and odds
AdviceDouble chance : draw or Shanghai Shenhua
FavouriteShanghai Shenhua
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner2.46 / 3.65 / 2.46