Menu

League Two

Xi'an Ronghai 2-0 Dalian Kewei

Xi'an Ronghai vs Dalian Kewei finished 2-0 in League Two. Key event: 40' Zhang Junzhe (assist Wu Linfeng · Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 1 before 08 Jul 2026: 0 W / 1 D / 0 L for Xi'an Ronghai. Home form: W L W D D; Away form: W W D W W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Dalian Kewei and -3.5 goals; Favourite: Dalian Kewei; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 3.1 / 2.75 / 2.3. Also shown: timeline, lineups, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (08 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form W L W D D Matches: 5 · 8 pts, goals 6-4, 1.20 scored/match, 0.80 conceded/match
Away form W W D W W Matches: 5 · 13 pts, goals 7-1, 1.40 scored/match, 0.20 conceded/match

Timeline 16 events

The goal sequence could not be confirmed against the final score. Available events are shown below.

40' Goal Zhang Junzhe Xi'an Ronghai assist Wu Linfeng · Normal Goal
46' Sub Yu Zeyuan Dalian Kewei replaced by Zhang Huajun
46' Sub Li Yang Dalian Kewei replaced by Ai Chuwei
46' Sub Liu Zhizhi Dalian Kewei replaced by Ge Yuxiang
60' Sub Zhang Xianbing Dalian Kewei replaced by Yao Xuchen
61' Yellow Fu Yuncheng Dalian Kewei Foul
72' Sub Chen Yongze Dalian Kewei replaced by Tang Junhao
75' Yellow Zhang Hui Xi'an Ronghai Foul
75' Yellow Ling Zhongyang Xi'an Ronghai Foul
79' Sub Wu Linfeng Xi'an Ronghai replaced by H. Beisen
79' Sub Ling Zhongyang Xi'an Ronghai replaced by L. He
81' Sub J. Wang Xi'an Ronghai replaced by Chen Shaohao
Show 4 more timeline eventsHide 4 timeline events
85' Yellow Tang Junhao Dalian Kewei Unsportsmanlike conduct
86' Sub Zhang Tianlong Xi'an Ronghai replaced by Li Jinyu
90' Goal K. Palmanjan Xi'an Ronghai assist Zhang Hui · Normal Goal
94+4' Goal K. Palmanjan Xi'an Ronghai assist Zhang Hui · Normal Goal

Lineups & managers

Forecast and odds

AdviceCombo Double chance : draw or Dalian Kewei and -3.5 goals
FavouriteDalian Kewei
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner3.1 / 2.75 / 2.3

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.