League Two
Xi'an Ronghai 2-0 Dalian Kewei
Xi'an Ronghai vs Dalian Kewei finished 2-0 in League Two. Key event: 40' Zhang Junzhe (assist Wu Linfeng · Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 1 before 08 Jul 2026: 0 W / 1 D / 0 L for Xi'an Ronghai. Home form: W L W D D; Away form: W W D W W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Dalian Kewei and -3.5 goals; Favourite: Dalian Kewei; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 3.1 / 2.75 / 2.3. Also shown: timeline, lineups, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (08 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
W L W D D
Matches: 5 · 8 pts, goals 6-4, 1.20 scored/match, 0.80 conceded/match
Away form
W W D W W
Matches: 5 · 13 pts, goals 7-1, 1.40 scored/match, 0.20 conceded/match
Timeline 16 events
The goal sequence could not be confirmed against the final score. Available events are shown below.
40'
⚽
Goal
Zhang Junzhe
Xi'an Ronghai assist Wu Linfeng · Normal Goal
46'
↔
Sub
Yu Zeyuan
Dalian Kewei replaced by Zhang Huajun
46'
↔
Sub
Li Yang
Dalian Kewei replaced by Ai Chuwei
46'
↔
Sub
Liu Zhizhi
Dalian Kewei replaced by Ge Yuxiang
60'
↔
Sub
Zhang Xianbing
Dalian Kewei replaced by Yao Xuchen
61'
Yellow
Fu Yuncheng
Dalian Kewei Foul
72'
↔
Sub
Chen Yongze
Dalian Kewei replaced by Tang Junhao
75'
Yellow
Zhang Hui
Xi'an Ronghai Foul
75'
Yellow
Ling Zhongyang
Xi'an Ronghai Foul
79'
↔
Sub
Wu Linfeng
Xi'an Ronghai replaced by H. Beisen
79'
↔
Sub
Ling Zhongyang
Xi'an Ronghai replaced by L. He
81'
↔
Sub
J. Wang
Xi'an Ronghai replaced by Chen Shaohao
Show 4 more timeline eventsHide 4 timeline events
Head-to-head Meetings: 1
Head-to-head is level over the last 1 meeting: 0 wins each and 1 draw. Latest meeting: 21 Mar 2026 · Dalian Kewei vs Xi'an Ronghai · 0 - 0.
Latest 1 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. These rows are separate from the pre-match sample.
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 12 after this match (08 Jul 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Lineups & managers
Xi'an Ronghai
11 starters · Manager Marko Dimitrijevic
13
Zhang Haixuan
—
4
J. Wang
—
60
Zhang Junzhe
—
39
Zhang Tianlong
—
24
Wang Haowen
—
38
Zhang Hui
—
30
Ling Zhongyang
—
9
K. Palmanjan
—
19
Wu Linfeng
—
7
Kurban Eysajan
—
33
Chen Xiangyu
—
Show 11 substitutesHide 11 substitutes
31
Y
Y. Zhuoyu
—
15
W
Wang Kuan
—
22
14
H
H. Beisen
—
26
36
B
B. Qi
—
8
27
L
Lin Kaixuan
—
Forecast and odds
AdviceCombo Double chance : draw or Dalian Kewei and -3.5 goals
FavouriteDalian Kewei
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner3.1 / 2.75 / 2.3