Menu

League Two

Changchun Xidu 0-0 Nantong Haimen Codion

Changchun Xidu vs Nantong Haimen Codion finished 0-0 in League Two. Key event: 57' Cheng Yi (replaced by Xu Kunxing). Head to head: H2H last 1 before 27 Jun 2026: 0 W / 0 D / 1 L for Changchun Xidu. Venue: Yatai Training Base Stadium. Home form: D L D D L; Away form: D L D D W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Nantong Haimen Codion and -3.5 goals; Favourite: Nantong Haimen Codion; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 4.4 / 3.1 / 1.75. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (27 Jun 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form D L D D L Matches: 5 · 3 pts, goals 1-7, 0.20 scored/match, 1.40 conceded/match
Away form D L D D W Matches: 5 · 6 pts, goals 6-6, 1.20 scored/match, 1.20 conceded/match

Forecast and odds

AdviceCombo Double chance : draw or Nantong Haimen Codion and -3.5 goals
FavouriteNantong Haimen Codion
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner4.4 / 3.1 / 1.75

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.