League Two
Changchun Xidu 0-0 Nantong Haimen Codion
Changchun Xidu vs Nantong Haimen Codion finished 0-0 in League Two. Key event: 57' Cheng Yi (replaced by Xu Kunxing). Head to head: H2H last 1 before 27 Jun 2026: 0 W / 0 D / 1 L for Changchun Xidu. Venue: Yatai Training Base Stadium. Home form: D L D D L; Away form: D L D D W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Nantong Haimen Codion and -3.5 goals; Favourite: Nantong Haimen Codion; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 4.4 / 3.1 / 1.75. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (27 Jun 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
D L D D L
Matches: 5 · 3 pts, goals 1-7, 0.20 scored/match, 1.40 conceded/match
Away form
D L D D W
Matches: 5 · 6 pts, goals 6-6, 1.20 scored/match, 1.20 conceded/match
Timeline 7 events
57'
↔
Sub
Cheng Yi
Nantong Haimen Codion replaced by Xu Kunxing
65'
↔
Sub
Sun Fei
Changchun Xidu replaced by Zhou Yan
65'
↔
Sub
Feng Zijun
Changchun Xidu replaced by Memet Nuryasin
65'
↔
Sub
He Youzu
Changchun Xidu replaced by Yang Jingfan
68'
↔
Sub
Pei Guoguang
Nantong Haimen Codion replaced by Zhou Xianfeng
68'
↔
Sub
Yin Hanlong
Nantong Haimen Codion replaced by Qi Dan
90+6'
↔
Sub
Wang Xin
Changchun Xidu replaced by Li Jiaqi
Head-to-head Meetings: 1
Nantong Haimen Codion leads the last 1 head-to-head meeting: 1 win, 0 losses, 0 draws. Latest meeting: 10 Apr 2026 · Nantong Haimen Codion vs Changchun Xidu · 4 - 0.
Latest 1 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. These rows are separate from the pre-match sample.
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 12 after this match (27 Jun 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Forecast and odds
AdviceCombo Double chance : draw or Nantong Haimen Codion and -3.5 goals
FavouriteNantong Haimen Codion
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner4.4 / 3.1 / 1.75