Primera División
Everton de Vina 3-1 Universidad de Concepcion
Everton de Vina vs Universidad de Concepcion finished 3-1 in Primera División. Key event: 3' A. Medina (assist N. Montiel · Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 1 before 24 Aug 2026: 1 W / 0 D / 0 L for Everton de Vina. Venue: Estadio Sausalito. Home form: D W L D W; Away form: L L L L W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : Everton de Vina or draw; Favourite: Everton de Vina; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 1.82 / 3.45 / 4. Also shown: timeline, team statistics, lineups, top players, recent team results.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (24 Aug 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
D W L D W
Matches: 5 · 8 pts, goals 10-7, 2.00 scored/match, 1.40 conceded/match
Away form
L L L L W
Matches: 5 · 3 pts, goals 3-7, 0.60 scored/match, 1.40 conceded/match
Timeline 22 events
3'
⚽
Goal
A. Medina
1–0 EVE assist N. Montiel · Normal Goal
10'
⚽
Goal
L. Rojas
1–1 CON Normal Goal
23'
⚽
Goal
N. Montiel
2–1 EVE assist E. M. Ramos Aviles · Normal Goal
26'
Yellow
Y. A. Oyanedel Hernandez
CON Foul
28'
Yellow
M. Barbieri
CON Foul
32'
⚽
Goal
N. Baeza
3–1 EVE Normal Goal
36'
Yellow
B. Ubal
CON Foul
46'
↔
Sub
Y. A. Oyanedel Hernandez
CON replaced by M. Gonzalez
46'
↔
Sub
H. Salgado
CON replaced by A. Diaz
46'
↔
Sub
B. Ubal
CON replaced by J. Fuentealba
63'
↔
Sub
J. Alfaro
EVE replaced by J. Ovalle
63'
↔
Sub
N. Baeza
EVE replaced by J. Hernandez
Show 10 more timeline eventsHide 10 timeline events
Head-to-head Meetings: 1
Everton de Vina leads the last 1 head-to-head meeting: 1 win, 0 losses, 0 draws. Latest meeting: 01 Mar 2026 · Universidad de Concepcion vs Everton de Vina · 0 - 3.
Latest 1 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. These rows are separate from the pre-match sample.
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 10 after this match (24 Aug 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Team statistics 12 metrics
Show 5 more statisticsHide 5 statistics
Lineups & managers
Everton de Vina
4-4-1-1 · 11 starters · Manager Davis Gonzalez
1
Ignacio González
GK
8
Lucas Soto
DEF
37
Valentín Vidal
DEF
24
Diego Oyarzún
DEF
14
Nicolás Baeza
DEF
9
Julián Alfaro
MID
7
Joaquín Moya
MID
21
Benjamín Berríos
MID
11
Emiliano Ramos
MID
10
Alan Medina
FWD
40
Nicolás Montiel
FWD
Show 12 substitutesHide 12 substitutes
25
Esteban Kirkman
GK
E. Kirkman
—
15
Vicente Fernández
DEF
5
Ramiro González
DEF
2
Óscar Opazo
DEF
Gustavo Charrupi
FWD
20
Josué Ovalle
MID
29
Braian Martínez
FWD
30
Cristian Palacios
FWD
26
J. Hernandez
—
26
J
Jose Hernandez
FWD
25
26
J
Jose Hernandez
FWD
6
Universidad de Concepcion
4-4-2 · 13 starters · Manager Cristian MunozForecast and odds
AdviceDouble chance : Everton de Vina or draw
FavouriteEverton de Vina
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner1.82 / 3.45 / 4