Menu

Primera B

D. Puerto Montt 0-1 Union Espanola

D. Puerto Montt vs Union Espanola finished 0-1 in Primera B. Key event: 15' M. Riveros (M. Riveros - Yellow Card). Head to head: H2H last 1 before 11 Aug 2026: 0 W / 0 D / 1 L for D. Puerto Montt. Home form: D W W L W; Away form: L L W L L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : D. Puerto Montt or draw; Favourite: D. Puerto Montt; Home: 35%; Draw: 35%; Away: 30%; Match Winner: 2.1 / 3.25 / 3.2. Also shown: timeline, lineups, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (11 Aug 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form D W W L W Matches: 5 · 10 pts, goals 6-5, 1.20 scored/match, 1.00 conceded/match
Away form L L W L L Matches: 5 · 3 pts, goals 5-12, 1.00 scored/match, 2.40 conceded/match

Timeline 15 events

15' Yellow M. Riveros D. Puerto Montt M. Riveros - Yellow Card
21' Yellow L. Molina ESP L. Molina - Yellow Card
46' Sub S. Negrete D. Puerto Montt replaced by F. Espinoza
46' Sub A. Araos ESP replaced by B. Droguett
49' Sub B. Roco ESP replaced by M. Celis
59' Red G. Castillo D. Puerto Montt G. Castillo - Red Card
67' Sub K. Egana D. Puerto Montt replaced by B. Nieto
67' Sub B. Taiva D. Puerto Montt replaced by N. Mancilla
68' Sub F. Ratotti ESP replaced by P. Rubio
73' Yellow C. Vargas D. Puerto Montt C. Vargas - Yellow Card
77' Sub R. Cordero ESP replaced by K. Contreras
77' Sub F. Massri ESP replaced by T. Ovando
Show 3 more timeline eventsHide 3 timeline events
83' Sub F. Espinoza D. Puerto Montt replaced by S. Perez
83' Sub C. Vargas D. Puerto Montt replaced by A. Sabella
90' Goal B. Droguett 0–1ESP Normal Goal

Forecast and odds

AdviceDouble chance : D. Puerto Montt or draw
FavouriteD. Puerto Montt
Home35%
Draw35%
Away30%
Match Winner2.1 / 3.25 / 3.2

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.