Primera B
D. Puerto Montt 0-1 Union Espanola
D. Puerto Montt vs Union Espanola finished 0-1 in Primera B. Key event: 15' M. Riveros (M. Riveros - Yellow Card). Head to head: H2H last 1 before 11 Aug 2026: 0 W / 0 D / 1 L for D. Puerto Montt. Home form: D W W L W; Away form: L L W L L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : D. Puerto Montt or draw; Favourite: D. Puerto Montt; Home: 35%; Draw: 35%; Away: 30%; Match Winner: 2.1 / 3.25 / 3.2. Also shown: timeline, lineups, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (11 Aug 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
D W W L W
Matches: 5 · 10 pts, goals 6-5, 1.20 scored/match, 1.00 conceded/match
Away form
L L W L L
Matches: 5 · 3 pts, goals 5-12, 1.00 scored/match, 2.40 conceded/match
Timeline 15 events
15'
Yellow
M. Riveros
D. Puerto Montt M. Riveros - Yellow Card
21'
Yellow
L. Molina
ESP L. Molina - Yellow Card
46'
↔
Sub
S. Negrete
D. Puerto Montt replaced by F. Espinoza
46'
↔
Sub
A. Araos
ESP replaced by B. Droguett
49'
↔
Sub
B. Roco
ESP replaced by M. Celis
59'
Red
G. Castillo
D. Puerto Montt G. Castillo - Red Card
67'
↔
Sub
K. Egana
D. Puerto Montt replaced by B. Nieto
67'
↔
Sub
B. Taiva
D. Puerto Montt replaced by N. Mancilla
68'
↔
Sub
F. Ratotti
ESP replaced by P. Rubio
73'
Yellow
C. Vargas
D. Puerto Montt C. Vargas - Yellow Card
77'
↔
Sub
R. Cordero
ESP replaced by K. Contreras
77'
↔
Sub
F. Massri
ESP replaced by T. Ovando
Show 3 more timeline eventsHide 3 timeline events
Head-to-head Meetings: 1
Union Espanola leads the last 1 head-to-head meeting: 1 win, 0 losses, 0 draws. Latest meeting: 20 Mar 2026 · Union Espanola vs D. Puerto Montt · 2 - 1.
Latest 1 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. These rows are separate from the pre-match sample.
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 12 after this match (11 Aug 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Lineups & managers
D. Puerto Montt
Manager Emiliano AstorgaForecast and odds
AdviceDouble chance : D. Puerto Montt or draw
FavouriteD. Puerto Montt
Home35%
Draw35%
Away30%
Match Winner2.1 / 3.25 / 3.2