Copa Chile
Recoleta 1-3 O'Higgins
Recoleta vs O'Higgins finished 1-3 in Copa Chile. Key event: 26' N. Garrido (N. Garrido - Yellow Card). Head to head: H2H last 1 before 27 Aug 2026: 0 W / 1 D / 0 L for Recoleta. Home form: W D W D L; Away form: L D L W W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Winner : O'Higgins; Favourite: O'Higgins; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 3.6 / 3.7 / 1.8. Also shown: timeline, lineups, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (27 Aug 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
W D W D L
Matches: 5 · 8 pts, goals 7-5, 1.40 scored/match, 1.00 conceded/match
Away form
L D L W W
Matches: 5 · 7 pts, goals 6-7, 1.20 scored/match, 1.40 conceded/match
Timeline 18 events
The goal sequence could not be confirmed against the final score. Available events are shown below.
26'
Yellow
N. Garrido
HIG N. Garrido - Yellow Card
40'
⚽
Goal
T. Vecino
HIG Penalty
42'
⚽
Goal
C. Cepeda
Recoleta Normal Goal
46'
↔
Sub
C. Cepeda
Recoleta replaced by J. Espinoza
46'
↔
Sub
D. Viveros
Recoleta replaced by F. Tomarelli
57'
Red
F. Baez
Recoleta F. Baez - Red Card
57'
Yellow
S. Toloza
HIG S. Toloza - Yellow Card
59'
↔
Sub
C. Morales
HIG replaced by B. Rojas
59'
↔
Sub
S. Toloza
HIG replaced by J. Tapia
59'
↔
Sub
T. Vecino
HIG replaced by W. Bou
67'
↔
Sub
Felipe Ogaz
HIG replaced by E. Moreira
71'
↔
Sub
F. Flores
Recoleta replaced by C. Gonzalez
Show 6 more timeline eventsHide 6 timeline events
Head-to-head Meetings: 1
Head-to-head is level over the last 1 meeting: 0 wins each and 1 draw. Latest meeting: 28 Jun 2026 · O'Higgins vs Recoleta · 1 - 1.
Latest 1 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. These rows are separate from the pre-match sample.
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 12 after this match (27 Aug 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Lineups & managers
Recoleta
11 starters · Manager Esteban Arrue Pardo Francisco
23
A. Salazar
—
3
N. Arismendy
—
33
R. Riveros
—
15
F. Baez
—
16
B. Viveros
—
8
F. Martin
—
10
M. Arguinarena
—
17
N. Carvajal
—
27
F. Flores
—
18
C. Cepeda
—
11
D. Viveros
—
Show 9 substitutesHide 9 substitutes
O'Higgins
11 starters · Manager Lucas Bovaglio
1
Pena Jorge
—
2
C. Morales
—
20
L. Diaz
—
17
T. Aviles
—
21
N. Garrido
—
14
M. Maturana
—
8
Felipe Ogaz
—
27
J. Movillo
—
7
S. Toloza
—
29
B. Yanez
—
32
T. Vecino
—
Show 9 substitutesHide 9 substitutes
Forecast and odds
AdviceWinner : O'Higgins
FavouriteO'Higgins
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner3.6 / 3.7 / 1.8