Menu

Copa Chile

Recoleta 1-3 O'Higgins

Recoleta vs O'Higgins finished 1-3 in Copa Chile. Key event: 26' N. Garrido (N. Garrido - Yellow Card). Head to head: H2H last 1 before 27 Aug 2026: 0 W / 1 D / 0 L for Recoleta. Home form: W D W D L; Away form: L D L W W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Winner : O'Higgins; Favourite: O'Higgins; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 3.6 / 3.7 / 1.8. Also shown: timeline, lineups, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (27 Aug 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form W D W D L Matches: 5 · 8 pts, goals 7-5, 1.40 scored/match, 1.00 conceded/match
Away form L D L W W Matches: 5 · 7 pts, goals 6-7, 1.20 scored/match, 1.40 conceded/match

Timeline 18 events

The goal sequence could not be confirmed against the final score. Available events are shown below.

26' Yellow N. Garrido HIG N. Garrido - Yellow Card
40' Goal T. Vecino HIG Penalty
42' Goal C. Cepeda Recoleta Normal Goal
46' Sub C. Cepeda Recoleta replaced by J. Espinoza
46' Sub D. Viveros Recoleta replaced by F. Tomarelli
57' Red F. Baez Recoleta F. Baez - Red Card
57' Yellow S. Toloza HIG S. Toloza - Yellow Card
59' Sub C. Morales HIG replaced by B. Rojas
59' Sub S. Toloza HIG replaced by J. Tapia
59' Sub T. Vecino HIG replaced by W. Bou
67' Sub Felipe Ogaz HIG replaced by E. Moreira
71' Sub F. Flores Recoleta replaced by C. Gonzalez
Show 6 more timeline eventsHide 6 timeline events
71' Sub R. Riveros Recoleta replaced by P. Sanchez
73' Goal T. Aviles HIG Normal Goal
79' Sub N. Arismendy Recoleta replaced by T. Valenzuela
80' Goal W. Bou HIG Normal Goal
80' Goal J. Tapia HIG Normal Goal
82' Sub M. Maturana HIG replaced by J. Munoz

Lineups & managers

Forecast and odds

AdviceWinner : O'Higgins
FavouriteO'Higgins
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner3.6 / 3.7 / 1.8

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.