Canadian Premier League
Supra du Quebec 1-2 Forge
Supra du Quebec vs Forge finished 1-2 in Canadian Premier League. Key event: 12' D. Nimick (Foul). Head to head: H2H last 1 before 05 Jul 2026: 0 W / 0 D / 1 L for Supra du Quebec. Home form: L D W D L; Away form: W W W W L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : draw or Forge; Favourite: Forge; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 4.65 / 3.45 / 1.71. Also shown: timeline, lineups, top players, recent team results, head-to-head.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (05 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
L D W D L
Matches: 5 · 5 pts, goals 8-9, 1.60 scored/match, 1.80 conceded/match
Away form
W W W W L
Matches: 5 · 12 pts, goals 10-5, 2.00 scored/match, 1.00 conceded/match
Match signals 1 signal
Main referee
B. Hoskins
Timeline 19 events
12'
Yellow
D. Nimick
Forge Foul
42'
Yellow
C. Auguste
Supra du Quebec Unsportsmanlike conduct
43'
⚽
Goal
D. Nimick
0–1 Forge Penalty
46'
↔
Sub
O. Boughanmi
Supra du Quebec replaced by A. Biello
46'
↔
Sub
S. Mlah
Supra du Quebec replaced by A. Sissoko
56'
⚽
Goal
L. A. Kwemi
1–1 Supra du Quebec assist C. Bayiha · Normal Goal
64'
↔
Sub
N. Jensen
Forge replaced by M. Filion
64'
↔
Sub
B. Wright
Forge replaced by N. Ampomah
65'
Yellow
T. Borges
Forge Foul
66'
⚽
Goal
M. Filion
1–2 Forge assist T. Borges · Normal Goal
69'
Yellow
R. Bey
Supra du Quebec Foul
75'
↔
Sub
H. Massunda
Forge replaced by M. Bourgeois
Show 7 more timeline eventsHide 7 timeline events
Head-to-head Meetings: 4
Forge leads the last 4 head-to-head meetings: 2 wins, 1 loss, 1 draw. Latest meeting: 01 Sep 2026 · Forge vs Supra du Quebec · 1 - 1.
Latest 4 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 3 after this match (05 Jul 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample.
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 12 after this match (05 Jul 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Lineups & managers
Forge
11 starters · Manager Bobby Smyrniotis
16
D. Bertaud
—
24
R. Rama
—
5
D. Nimick
—
8
A. Batisse
—
17
H. Massunda
—
6
B. Paton
—
23
A. Aromatario
—
3
M. Jevremovic
—
22
N. Jensen
—
19
T. Borges
—
9
B. Wright
—
Show 7 substitutesHide 7 substitutes
Supra du Quebec
11 starters
32
J. Milli
—
2
C. Auguste
—
5
K
K. Ferdinand
—
4
M. Chretien
—
11
D. Abzi
—
20
O. Boughanmi
—
12
C. Bayiha
—
24
S. Mlah
—
10
S. Rea
—
77
R. Bey
—
9
L. A. Kwemi
—
Show 7 substitutesHide 7 substitutes
Forecast and odds
AdviceDouble chance : draw or Forge
FavouriteForge
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner4.65 / 3.45 / 1.71