Menu

Canadian Premier League

Supra du Quebec 1-2 Forge

Supra du Quebec vs Forge finished 1-2 in Canadian Premier League. Key event: 12' D. Nimick (Foul). Head to head: H2H last 1 before 05 Jul 2026: 0 W / 0 D / 1 L for Supra du Quebec. Home form: L D W D L; Away form: W W W W L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : draw or Forge; Favourite: Forge; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 4.65 / 3.45 / 1.71. Also shown: timeline, lineups, top players, recent team results, head-to-head.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (05 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form L D W D L Matches: 5 · 5 pts, goals 8-9, 1.60 scored/match, 1.80 conceded/match
Away form W W W W L Matches: 5 · 12 pts, goals 10-5, 2.00 scored/match, 1.00 conceded/match

Match signals 1 signal

Main referee B. Hoskins

Timeline 19 events

12' Yellow D. Nimick Forge Foul
42' Yellow C. Auguste Supra du Quebec Unsportsmanlike conduct
43' Goal D. Nimick 0–1 Forge Penalty
46' Sub O. Boughanmi Supra du Quebec replaced by A. Biello
46' Sub S. Mlah Supra du Quebec replaced by A. Sissoko
56' Goal L. A. Kwemi 1–1 Supra du Quebec assist C. Bayiha · Normal Goal
64' Sub N. Jensen Forge replaced by M. Filion
64' Sub B. Wright Forge replaced by N. Ampomah
65' Yellow T. Borges Forge Foul
66' Goal M. Filion 1–2 Forge assist T. Borges · Normal Goal
69' Yellow R. Bey Supra du Quebec Foul
75' Sub H. Massunda Forge replaced by M. Bourgeois
Show 7 more timeline eventsHide 7 timeline events
75' Sub T. Borges Forge replaced by K. Bekker
76' Yellow A. Aromatario Forge Foul
78' Sub C. Bayiha Supra du Quebec replaced by B. Kabore
78' Sub C. Auguste Supra du Quebec replaced by O. El Kalkouli
85' Sub A. Aromatario Forge replaced by D. Krutzen
89' Yellow N. Ampomah Forge Foul
90' Sub R. Bey Supra du Quebec replaced by Y. W. Wandje Djomze

Lineups & managers

Forecast and odds

AdviceDouble chance : draw or Forge
FavouriteForge
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner4.65 / 3.45 / 1.71

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.