Serie D
Iguatu 1-1 Tuna Luso
Iguatu vs Tuna Luso finished 1-1 in Serie D. Key event: 24' Matheus Lima (Penalty). Head to head: H2H last 1 before 27 Jun 2026: 1 W / 0 D / 0 L for Iguatu. Home form: W W D D D; Away form: L L W D W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : Iguatu or draw; Favourite: Iguatu; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 1.83 / 3.2 / 3.85. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (27 Jun 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
W W D D D
Matches: 5 · 9 pts, goals 7-5, 1.40 scored/match, 1.00 conceded/match
Away form
L L W D W
Matches: 5 · 7 pts, goals 7-10, 1.40 scored/match, 2.00 conceded/match
Timeline 3 events
The goal sequence could not be confirmed against the final score. Available events are shown below.
24'
⚽
Goal
Matheus Lima
Iguatu Penalty
89'
⚽
Goal
Warian
Tuna Luso Normal Goal
89'
⚽
Goal
Warian Ameixa
Tuna Luso Normal Goal
Head-to-head Meetings: 1
Iguatu leads the last 1 head-to-head meeting: 1 win, 0 losses, 0 draws. Latest meeting: 21 Jun 2026 · Tuna Luso vs Iguatu · 1 - 2.
Latest 1 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. These rows are separate from the pre-match sample.
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 4 after this match (27 Jun 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Forecast and odds
AdviceDouble chance : Iguatu or draw
FavouriteIguatu
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner1.83 / 3.2 / 3.85