Serie D
Gama 3-2 America-RN
Gama vs America-RN finished 3-2 in Serie D. Key event: 17' Renato Luis (Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 1 before 26 Jul 2026: 0 W / 0 D / 1 L for Gama. Home form: L W L W W; Away form: W W W W W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : draw or America-RN; Favourite: America-RN; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 2.3 / 2.65 / 3.25. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (26 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
L W L W W
Matches: 5 · 9 pts, goals 5-4, 1.00 scored/match, 0.80 conceded/match
Away form
W W W W W
Matches: 5 · 15 pts, goals 11-2, 2.20 scored/match, 0.40 conceded/match
Timeline 15 events
The goal sequence could not be confirmed against the final score. Available events are shown below.
17'
⚽
Goal
Renato Luis
Gama Normal Goal
23'
⚽
Goal
Matheus Regis
AME Normal Goal
34'
⚽
Goal
Luiz Thiago
AME Normal Goal
45+3'
⚽
Goal
Ramon
Gama Normal Goal
66'
⚽
Goal
Henrique Almeida
Gama Normal Goal
120+1'
⚽
Goal
Ramon
Gama Penalty · Penalty Shootout
120+1'
⚽
Goal
Carlos Coppetti
AME Penalty · Penalty Shootout
120+2'
•
Missed penalty
Henrique Almeida
Gama Penalty Shootout
120+2'
•
Missed penalty
Charles
AME Penalty Shootout
120+3'
⚽
Goal
Willian Junior
Gama Penalty · Penalty Shootout
120+3'
⚽
Goal
Ricardo Luz
AME Penalty · Penalty Shootout
120+4'
⚽
Goal
K. L. Cordeiro Nunes
Gama Penalty · Penalty Shootout
Show 3 more timeline eventsHide 3 timeline events
120+5'
Goal
Gabriel Lima
Gama Penalty · Penalty Shootout
Head-to-head Meetings: 1
America-RN leads the last 1 head-to-head meeting: 1 win, 0 losses, 0 draws. Latest meeting: 19 Jul 2026 · America-RN vs Gama · 1 - 0.
Latest 1 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. These rows are separate from the pre-match sample.
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 4 after this match (26 Jul 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Forecast and odds
AdviceDouble chance : draw or America-RN
FavouriteAmerica-RN
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner2.3 / 2.65 / 3.25