Menu

Serie D

Gama 3-2 America-RN

Gama vs America-RN finished 3-2 in Serie D. Key event: 17' Renato Luis (Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 1 before 26 Jul 2026: 0 W / 0 D / 1 L for Gama. Home form: L W L W W; Away form: W W W W W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : draw or America-RN; Favourite: America-RN; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 2.3 / 2.65 / 3.25. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (26 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form L W L W W Matches: 5 · 9 pts, goals 5-4, 1.00 scored/match, 0.80 conceded/match
Away form W W W W W Matches: 5 · 15 pts, goals 11-2, 2.20 scored/match, 0.40 conceded/match

Timeline 15 events

The goal sequence could not be confirmed against the final score. Available events are shown below.

17' Goal Renato Luis Gama Normal Goal
23' Goal Matheus Regis AME Normal Goal
34' Goal Luiz Thiago AME Normal Goal
45+3' Goal Ramon Gama Normal Goal
66' Goal Henrique Almeida Gama Normal Goal
120+1' Goal Ramon Gama Penalty · Penalty Shootout
120+1' Goal Carlos Coppetti AME Penalty · Penalty Shootout
120+2' Missed penalty Henrique Almeida Gama Penalty Shootout
120+2' Missed penalty Charles AME Penalty Shootout
120+3' Goal Willian Junior Gama Penalty · Penalty Shootout
120+3' Goal Ricardo Luz AME Penalty · Penalty Shootout
120+4' Goal K. L. Cordeiro Nunes Gama Penalty · Penalty Shootout
Show 3 more timeline eventsHide 3 timeline events
120+4' Goal Wellington AME Penalty · Penalty Shootout
120+5' Goal Gabriel Lima Gama Penalty · Penalty Shootout
120+5' Missed penalty Wagner Balotelli AME Penalty Shootout

Forecast and odds

AdviceDouble chance : draw or America-RN
FavouriteAmerica-RN
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner2.3 / 2.65 / 3.25

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.