Menu

Serie C

Paysandu 3-2 Guarani Campinas

Paysandu vs Guarani Campinas finished 3-2 in Serie C. Key event: 8' Carlos Eduardo (Carlos Eduardo - Yellow Card). Head to head: No scored head-to-head meetings before 12 Jul 2026. Home form: L L W L L; Away form: D D L W W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : draw or Guarani Campinas; Favourite: Guarani Campinas; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 2.4 / 3.1 / 2.75. Also shown: timeline, lineups, recent team results, forecast, match preview.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (12 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form L L W L L Matches: 5 · 3 pts, goals 4-8, 0.80 scored/match, 1.60 conceded/match
Away form D D L W W Matches: 5 · 8 pts, goals 8-4, 1.60 scored/match, 0.80 conceded/match

Timeline 28 events

The goal sequence could not be confirmed against the final score. Available events are shown below.

8' Yellow Carlos Eduardo GUA Carlos Eduardo - Yellow Card
14' Goal Herbert GUA Normal Goal
21' Yellow Yellow card GUA Yellow Card
26' Yellow Bruno Bispo PAY Bruno Bispo - Yellow Card
27' Goal Mauricio Antonio GUA Normal Goal
46' Sub Kleiton Pego PAY replaced by Lucas Cardoso
46' Sub Thayllon PAY replaced by Pablo
46' Sub F. Bonifazi PAY replaced by Luciano Taboca
46' Yellow Herbert GUA Herbert - Yellow Card
51' Yellow Lucas Cardoso PAY Lucas Cardoso - Yellow Card
56' Yellow Caio Mello PAY Caio Mello - Yellow Card
60' Missed penalty Marcinho PAY Marcinho - Missed Penalty
Show 16 more timeline eventsHide 16 timeline events
63' Sub Carlos Eduardo GUA replaced by Emerson Barbosa
64' Goal Luciano Taboca PAY Normal Goal
65' Goal Luciano Taboca PAY Normal Goal
71' Yellow Pablo PAY Pablo - Yellow Card
76' Sub Caio Mello PAY replaced by Italo Carvalho
76' Sub Renan Castro GUA replaced by Ralf
77' Sub Renan Castro GUA replaced by Ralf
77' Sub Herbert GUA replaced by Kewen
80' Goal Italo Carvalho PAY Normal Goal
84' Sub Kaua Jesus GUA replaced by Rafael Freitas
84' Sub Maranhao GUA replaced by Lucca
84' Sub Kaua Jesus GUA replaced by Raphael
90+1' Red Red card PAY Red Card
90+4' Sub Marcinho PAY replaced by Tiago Indio
90' Goal Bruno Bispo PAY Normal Goal
91+1' Goal Bruno Bispo PAY Normal Goal

Lineups & managers

Forecast and odds

AdviceDouble chance : draw or Guarani Campinas
FavouriteGuarani Campinas
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner2.4 / 3.1 / 2.75

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.