Serie C
Paysandu 3-2 Guarani Campinas
Paysandu vs Guarani Campinas finished 3-2 in Serie C. Key event: 8' Carlos Eduardo (Carlos Eduardo - Yellow Card). Head to head: No scored head-to-head meetings before 12 Jul 2026. Home form: L L W L L; Away form: D D L W W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : draw or Guarani Campinas; Favourite: Guarani Campinas; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 2.4 / 3.1 / 2.75. Also shown: timeline, lineups, recent team results, forecast, match preview.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (12 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
L L W L L
Matches: 5 · 3 pts, goals 4-8, 0.80 scored/match, 1.60 conceded/match
Away form
D D L W W
Matches: 5 · 8 pts, goals 8-4, 1.60 scored/match, 0.80 conceded/match
Timeline 28 events
The goal sequence could not be confirmed against the final score. Available events are shown below.
8'
Yellow
Carlos Eduardo
GUA Carlos Eduardo - Yellow Card
14'
⚽
Goal
Herbert
GUA Normal Goal
21'
Yellow
Yellow card
GUA Yellow Card
26'
Yellow
Bruno Bispo
PAY Bruno Bispo - Yellow Card
27'
⚽
Goal
Mauricio Antonio
GUA Normal Goal
46'
↔
Sub
Kleiton Pego
PAY replaced by Lucas Cardoso
46'
↔
Sub
Thayllon
PAY replaced by Pablo
46'
↔
Sub
F. Bonifazi
PAY replaced by Luciano Taboca
46'
Yellow
Herbert
GUA Herbert - Yellow Card
51'
Yellow
Lucas Cardoso
PAY Lucas Cardoso - Yellow Card
56'
Yellow
Caio Mello
PAY Caio Mello - Yellow Card
60'
•
Missed penalty
Marcinho
PAY Marcinho - Missed Penalty
Show 16 more timeline eventsHide 16 timeline events
90+1'
Red
Red card
PAY Red Card
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 12 after this match (12 Jul 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Lineups & managers
Paysandu
11 starters · Manager Rocha Junior
12
Gabriel Mesquita
—
2
Edilson
—
44
Pedro Carrerette
—
14
Bruno Bispo
—
31
F. Bonifazi
—
39
Pedro Henrique
—
8
Caio Mello
—
10
Marcinho
—
19
Thayllon
—
75
Kleiton Pego
—
98
Juninho
—
Show 12 substitutesHide 12 substitutes
Guarani Campinas
11 starters · Manager Elio Sizenando
1
Caique Franca
—
30
Ynaia
—
2
Mauricio Antonio
—
5
Rafael Donato
—
26
Renan Castro
—
3
Willian Farias
—
66
Kaua Jesus
—
15
Carlos Eduardo
—
11
Guilherme Cachoeira
—
27
Herbert
—
99
Maranhao
—
Show 10 substitutesHide 10 substitutes
Forecast and odds
AdviceDouble chance : draw or Guarani Campinas
FavouriteGuarani Campinas
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner2.4 / 3.1 / 2.75