Serie B
Athletic Club 0-1 Operario-PR
Athletic Club vs Operario-PR finished 0-1 in Serie B. Key event: 38' Jota (Foul). Head to head: No scored head-to-head meetings before 07 Jul 2026. Home form: W L D D W; Away form: W W L W W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Combo Double chance : Athletic Club or draw and -3.5 goals; Favourite: Athletic Club; Home: 35%; Draw: 35%; Away: 30%; Match Winner: 2.48 / 2.94 / 3.05. Also shown: timeline, team statistics, lineups, recent team results, forecast.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (07 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
W L D D W
Matches: 5 · 8 pts, goals 4-4, 0.80 scored/match, 0.80 conceded/match
Away form
W W L W W
Matches: 5 · 12 pts, goals 9-4, 1.80 scored/match, 0.80 conceded/match
Match signals 1 signal
Main referee
J. Vitor Gobi
Timeline 17 events
38'
Yellow
Jota
Athletic Club Foul
46'
↔
Sub
Jota
Athletic Club replaced by D. Vera
52'
Yellow
G. Cabezas
Athletic Club Foul
54'
⚽
Goal
G. Cabezas
0–1 Operario-PR Own Goal
55'
↔
Sub
G. Cabezas
Athletic Club replaced by Bruninho
71'
↔
Sub
H. Pereira
Operario-PR replaced by Neto Paraiba
72'
↔
Sub
Enzo Santos
Athletic Club replaced by Marcelo Henrique
72'
↔
Sub
Max
Athletic Club replaced by Luiz Fernando
77'
↔
Sub
Moraes
Operario-PR replaced by Felipe Augusto
77'
↔
Sub
Mikael Doka
Operario-PR replaced by Maguinho
78'
↔
Sub
Miranda
Operario-PR replaced by Klaus
78'
Yellow
J. Cuenu
Operario-PR Delay of game
Show 5 more timeline eventsHide 5 timeline events
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 12 after this match (07 Jul 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Team statistics 11 metrics
Show 4 more statisticsHide 4 statistics
Lineups & managers
Athletic Club
11 starters · Manager Souza AlexOperario-PR
11 starters · Manager Lopes Luizinho
33
Vagner
—
2
Mikael Doka
—
22
J. Cuenu
—
16
Miranda
—
27
Gabriel Feliciano
—
14
H. Pereira
—
39
Matheus Trindade
—
20
Vinicius Diniz
—
6
Moraes
—
10
Boschilia
—
92
Pablo
—
Show 11 substitutesHide 11 substitutes
Forecast and odds
AdviceCombo Double chance : Athletic Club or draw and -3.5 goals
FavouriteAthletic Club
Home35%
Draw35%
Away30%
Match Winner2.48 / 2.94 / 3.05