Menu

Serie B

Athletic Club 0-1 Operario-PR

Athletic Club vs Operario-PR finished 0-1 in Serie B. Key event: 38' Jota (Foul). Head to head: No scored head-to-head meetings before 07 Jul 2026. Home form: W L D D W; Away form: W W L W W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Combo Double chance : Athletic Club or draw and -3.5 goals; Favourite: Athletic Club; Home: 35%; Draw: 35%; Away: 30%; Match Winner: 2.48 / 2.94 / 3.05. Also shown: timeline, team statistics, lineups, recent team results, forecast.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (07 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form W L D D W Matches: 5 · 8 pts, goals 4-4, 0.80 scored/match, 0.80 conceded/match
Away form W W L W W Matches: 5 · 12 pts, goals 9-4, 1.80 scored/match, 0.80 conceded/match

Match signals 1 signal

Main referee J. Vitor Gobi

Timeline 17 events

38' Yellow Jota Athletic Club Foul
46' Sub Jota Athletic Club replaced by D. Vera
52' Yellow G. Cabezas Athletic Club Foul
54' Goal G. Cabezas 0–1 Operario-PR Own Goal
55' Sub G. Cabezas Athletic Club replaced by Bruninho
71' Sub H. Pereira Operario-PR replaced by Neto Paraiba
72' Sub Enzo Santos Athletic Club replaced by Marcelo Henrique
72' Sub Max Athletic Club replaced by Luiz Fernando
77' Sub Moraes Operario-PR replaced by Felipe Augusto
77' Sub Mikael Doka Operario-PR replaced by Maguinho
78' Sub Miranda Operario-PR replaced by Klaus
78' Yellow J. Cuenu Operario-PR Delay of game
Show 5 more timeline eventsHide 5 timeline events
79' Yellow J. Cuenu Operario-PR Delay of game
79' Red J. Cuenu Operario-PR Delay of game
83' Sub Zeca Athletic Club replaced by Gabriel Moyses
83' Sub Pablo Operario-PR replaced by Charles Raphael
88' Yellow Vagner Operario-PR Delay of game

Team statistics 11 metrics

53% Ball Possession 47%
53% 47%
18 Total Shots 11
62% 37%
2 Shots on Goal 4
33% 66%
8 Corner Kicks 6
57% 42%
16 Fouls 13
55% 44%
2 Yellow Cards 1
66% 33%
4 Goalkeeper Saves 2
66% 33%
Show 4 more statisticsHide 4 statistics
7 Blocked shots 0
3 Offsides 2
12 Free kicks 16
0 Red Cards 1

Lineups & managers

Forecast and odds

AdviceCombo Double chance : Athletic Club or draw and -3.5 goals
FavouriteAthletic Club
Home35%
Draw35%
Away30%
Match Winner2.48 / 2.94 / 3.05

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.