Menu

Paulista - U20

Mauá U20 1-2 Flamengo SP U20

Mauá U20 vs Flamengo SP U20 finished 1-2 in Paulista - U20. Key event: 21' Goal (Normal Goal). Head to head: No scored head-to-head meetings before 24 Jul 2026. Home form: D L W L D; Away form: D L L W L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : Mauá U20 or draw; Favourite: Mauá U20; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 2.45 / 3.25 / 2.45. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, forecast, match preview.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (24 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form D L W L D Matches: 5 · 5 pts, goals 5-11, 1.00 scored/match, 2.20 conceded/match
Away form D L L W L Matches: 5 · 4 pts, goals 3-10, 0.60 scored/match, 2.00 conceded/match

Timeline 6 events

The goal sequence could not be confirmed against the final score. Available events are shown below.

21' Goal Goal Mauá U20 Normal Goal
22' Goal Matheus Bezzera Mauá U20 Normal Goal
77' Goal Goal Flamengo SP U20 Normal Goal
78' Goal Rhaul Flamengo SP U20 Normal Goal
90+1' Red Red card Mauá U20 Red Card
90+5' Goal Lucas Dechen Flamengo SP U20 Normal Goal

Forecast and odds

AdviceDouble chance : Mauá U20 or draw
FavouriteMauá U20
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner2.45 / 3.25 / 2.45

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.