Paulista - U20
Mauá U20 1-2 Flamengo SP U20
Mauá U20 vs Flamengo SP U20 finished 1-2 in Paulista - U20. Key event: 21' Goal (Normal Goal). Head to head: No scored head-to-head meetings before 24 Jul 2026. Home form: D L W L D; Away form: D L L W L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : Mauá U20 or draw; Favourite: Mauá U20; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 2.45 / 3.25 / 2.45. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, forecast, match preview.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (24 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
D L W L D
Matches: 5 · 5 pts, goals 5-11, 1.00 scored/match, 2.20 conceded/match
Away form
D L L W L
Matches: 5 · 4 pts, goals 3-10, 0.60 scored/match, 2.00 conceded/match
Timeline 6 events
The goal sequence could not be confirmed against the final score. Available events are shown below.
21'
⚽
Goal
Goal
Mauá U20 Normal Goal
22'
⚽
Goal
Matheus Bezzera
Mauá U20 Normal Goal
77'
⚽
Goal
Goal
Flamengo SP U20 Normal Goal
78'
⚽
Goal
Rhaul
Flamengo SP U20 Normal Goal
90+1'
Red
Red card
Mauá U20 Red Card
90+5'
⚽
Goal
Lucas Dechen
Flamengo SP U20 Normal Goal
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 12 after this match (24 Jul 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Forecast and odds
AdviceDouble chance : Mauá U20 or draw
FavouriteMauá U20
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner2.45 / 3.25 / 2.45