Copa Rio
Portuguesa RJ 1-0 Americano Campos
Portuguesa RJ vs Americano Campos finished 1-0 in Copa Rio. Key event: 19' Uelber (Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 1 before 23 Jul 2026: 0 W / 1 D / 0 L for Portuguesa RJ. Home form: D D L W D; Away form: W D D W D. Forecast and odds: Advice: Combo Double chance : Portuguesa RJ or draw and -3.5 goals; Favourite: Portuguesa RJ; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 1.55 / 3.25 / 5.8. Also shown: timeline, team statistics, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (23 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
D D L W D
Matches: 5 · 6 pts, goals 5-4, 1.00 scored/match, 0.80 conceded/match
Away form
W D D W D
Matches: 5 · 9 pts, goals 8-4, 1.60 scored/match, 0.80 conceded/match
Timeline 9 events
19'
⚽
Goal
Uelber
1–0 Portuguesa RJ Normal Goal
29'
Yellow
Yellow card
Americano Campos Yellow Card
32'
Yellow
Yellow card
Portuguesa RJ Yellow Card
54'
Yellow
Yellow card
Portuguesa RJ Yellow Card
64'
Yellow
Yellow card
Portuguesa RJ Yellow Card
70'
Yellow
Yellow card
Americano Campos Yellow Card
84'
Yellow
Yellow card
Americano Campos Yellow Card
85'
Yellow
Yellow card
Americano Campos Yellow Card
94'
Yellow
Yellow card
Portuguesa RJ Yellow Card
Head-to-head Meetings: 1
Head-to-head is level over the last 1 meeting: 0 wins each and 1 draw. Latest meeting: 15 Jul 2026 · Americano Campos vs Portuguesa RJ · 1 - 1.
Latest 1 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. These rows are separate from the pre-match sample.
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 4 after this match (23 Jul 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Team statistics 8 metrics
Show 3 more statisticsHide 3 statistics
Forecast and odds
AdviceCombo Double chance : Portuguesa RJ or draw and -3.5 goals
FavouritePortuguesa RJ
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner1.55 / 3.25 / 5.8