Catarinense - 2
Hercílio Luz 1-0 Juventus SC
Hercílio Luz vs Juventus SC finished 1-0 in Catarinense - 2. Key event: 37' Goal (Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 2 before 15 Jul 2026: 2 W / 0 D / 0 L for Hercílio Luz. Home form: W W W W W; Away form: W D W L L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : Hercílio Luz or draw; Favourite: Hercílio Luz; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 1.25 / 4.5 / 11. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (15 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
W W W W W
Matches: 5 · 15 pts, goals 13-3, 2.60 scored/match, 0.60 conceded/match
Away form
W D W L L
Matches: 5 · 7 pts, goals 10-5, 2.00 scored/match, 1.00 conceded/match
Timeline 2 events
37'
⚽
Goal
Goal
1–0 Hercílio Luz Normal Goal
69'
Red
Red card
Hercílio Luz Red Card
Head-to-head Meetings: 2
Hercílio Luz leads the last 2 head-to-head meetings: 2 wins, 0 losses, 0 draws. Latest meeting: 24 May 2026 · Juventus SC vs Hercílio Luz · 0 - 1.
Latest 2 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. These rows are separate from the pre-match sample.
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 11 after this match (15 Jul 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Forecast and odds
AdviceDouble chance : Hercílio Luz or draw
FavouriteHercílio Luz
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner1.25 / 4.5 / 11