Carioca C
Tigres do Brasil 0-0 Campos AA
Tigres do Brasil vs Campos AA finished 0-0 in Carioca C. Head to head: H2H last 1 before 12 Jul 2026: 0 W / 0 D / 1 L for Tigres do Brasil. Home form: L D W W W; Away form: W L W W W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : draw or Campos AA; Favourite: Campos AA; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 2.7 / 2.9 / 2.5. Also shown: recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (12 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
L D W W W
Matches: 5 · 10 pts, goals 14-8, 2.80 scored/match, 1.60 conceded/match
Away form
W L W W W
Matches: 5 · 12 pts, goals 12-5, 2.40 scored/match, 1.00 conceded/match
Head-to-head Meetings: 1
Campos AA leads the last 1 head-to-head meeting: 1 win, 0 losses, 0 draws. Latest meeting: 06 Jul 2026 · Campos AA vs Tigres do Brasil · 3 - 2.
Latest 1 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. These rows are separate from the pre-match sample.
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 4 after this match (12 Jul 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Forecast and odds
AdviceDouble chance : draw or Campos AA
FavouriteCampos AA
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner2.7 / 2.9 / 2.5