Brasileiro U20 A
América Mineiro U20 1-1 São Paulo U20
América Mineiro U20 vs São Paulo U20 finished 1-1 in Brasileiro U20 A. Key event: 15' Goal (Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 4 before 17 May 2026: 2 W / 1 D / 1 L for América Mineiro U20. Home form: D L W W L; Away form: D L D L D. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : América Mineiro U20 or draw; Favourite: América Mineiro U20; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 2.2 / 3.35 / 2.7. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (17 May 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
D L W W L
Matches: 5 · 7 pts, goals 8-6, 1.60 scored/match, 1.20 conceded/match
Away form
D L D L D
Matches: 5 · 3 pts, goals 8-10, 1.60 scored/match, 2.00 conceded/match
Timeline 2 events
15'
⚽
Goal
Goal
1–0 América Mineiro U20 Normal Goal
56'
⚽
Goal
Goal
1–1 São Paulo U20 Normal Goal
Head-to-head Meetings: 4
América Mineiro U20 leads the last 4 head-to-head meetings: 2 wins, 1 loss, 1 draw. Latest meeting: 09 Dec 2025 · América Mineiro U20 vs São Paulo U20 · 1 - 2.
Latest 4 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. These rows are separate from the pre-match sample.
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 12 after this match (17 May 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Forecast and odds
AdviceDouble chance : América Mineiro U20 or draw
FavouriteAmérica Mineiro U20
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner2.2 / 3.35 / 2.7