Menu

Brasileiro U20 A

América Mineiro U20 1-1 São Paulo U20

América Mineiro U20 vs São Paulo U20 finished 1-1 in Brasileiro U20 A. Key event: 15' Goal (Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 4 before 17 May 2026: 2 W / 1 D / 1 L for América Mineiro U20. Home form: D L W W L; Away form: D L D L D. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : América Mineiro U20 or draw; Favourite: América Mineiro U20; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 2.2 / 3.35 / 2.7. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (17 May 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form D L W W L Matches: 5 · 7 pts, goals 8-6, 1.60 scored/match, 1.20 conceded/match
Away form D L D L D Matches: 5 · 3 pts, goals 8-10, 1.60 scored/match, 2.00 conceded/match

Timeline 2 events

15' Goal Goal 1–0 América Mineiro U20 Normal Goal
56' Goal Goal 1–1 São Paulo U20 Normal Goal

Forecast and odds

AdviceDouble chance : América Mineiro U20 or draw
FavouriteAmérica Mineiro U20
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner2.2 / 3.35 / 2.7

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.