Menu

Primera División

Nacional Potosí 4-1 Real Tomayapo

Nacional Potosí vs Real Tomayapo finished 4-1 in Primera División. Key event: 15' T. Tobar (assist M. Nunez · Normal Goal). Head to head: No scored head-to-head meetings before 26 Jul 2026. Home form: L D W L D; Away form: L W L L W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : Nacional Potosí or draw; Favourite: Nacional Potosí; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 1.33 / 4.8 / 7. Also shown: timeline, team statistics, lineups, top players, recent team results.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (26 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form L D W L D Matches: 5 · 5 pts, goals 6-8, 1.20 scored/match, 1.60 conceded/match
Away form L W L L W Matches: 5 · 6 pts, goals 5-7, 1.00 scored/match, 1.40 conceded/match

Timeline 17 events

15' Goal T. Tobar 1–0 Nacional Potosí assist M. Nunez · Normal Goal
20' Goal R. Eguez 1–1 Real Tomayapo Normal Goal
26' Sub R. Eguez Real Tomayapo replaced by Ruan Costa
36' Goal K. Medina 2–1 Nacional Potosí Normal Goal
39' Goal T. Tobar 3–1 Nacional Potosí assist M. Nunez · Normal Goal
51' Yellow T. Tobar Nacional Potosí Foul
56' Sub L. S. Montenegro Real Tomayapo replaced by F. Nouet
59' Sub D. Hoyos Nacional Potosí replaced by L. Pavia
59' Sub S. Pena Nacional Potosí replaced by A. Garcia
65' Sub C. Arabe Real Tomayapo replaced by J. Senzano
65' Sub M. G. Barbery Gil Real Tomayapo replaced by J. N. Orozco Quiroga
69' Yellow V. Galvez Real Tomayapo Foul
Show 5 more timeline eventsHide 5 timeline events
72' Goal C. Abastoflor 4–1Nacional Potosí assist A. Garcia · Normal Goal
75' Yellow J. Guerra Real Tomayapo Foul
75' Sub C. Abastoflor Nacional Potosí replaced by W. Alvarez
75' Sub T. Tobar Nacional Potosí replaced by D. Villalba
83' Sub M. Nunez Nacional Potosí replaced by J. Arce Pari

Team statistics 11 metrics

63% Ball Possession 37%
63% 37%
17 Total Shots 3
85% 15%
7 Shots on Goal 2
77% 22%
4 Corner Kicks 2
66% 33%
6 Fouls 11
35% 64%
1 Yellow Cards 2
33% 66%
1 Goalkeeper Saves 3
25% 75%
Show 4 more statisticsHide 4 statistics
3 Blocked shots 0
5 Offsides 0
10 Free kicks 4
0 Red Cards 0

Lineups & managers

Forecast and odds

AdviceDouble chance : Nacional Potosí or draw
FavouriteNacional Potosí
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner1.33 / 4.8 / 7

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.