Primera División
Nacional Potosí 4-1 Real Tomayapo
Nacional Potosí vs Real Tomayapo finished 4-1 in Primera División. Key event: 15' T. Tobar (assist M. Nunez · Normal Goal). Head to head: No scored head-to-head meetings before 26 Jul 2026. Home form: L D W L D; Away form: L W L L W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : Nacional Potosí or draw; Favourite: Nacional Potosí; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 1.33 / 4.8 / 7. Also shown: timeline, team statistics, lineups, top players, recent team results.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (26 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
L D W L D
Matches: 5 · 5 pts, goals 6-8, 1.20 scored/match, 1.60 conceded/match
Away form
L W L L W
Matches: 5 · 6 pts, goals 5-7, 1.00 scored/match, 1.40 conceded/match
Timeline 17 events
15'
⚽
Goal
T. Tobar
1–0 Nacional Potosí assist M. Nunez · Normal Goal
20'
⚽
Goal
R. Eguez
1–1 Real Tomayapo Normal Goal
26'
↔
Sub
R. Eguez
Real Tomayapo replaced by Ruan Costa
36'
⚽
Goal
K. Medina
2–1 Nacional Potosí Normal Goal
39'
⚽
Goal
T. Tobar
3–1 Nacional Potosí assist M. Nunez · Normal Goal
51'
Yellow
T. Tobar
Nacional Potosí Foul
56'
↔
Sub
L. S. Montenegro
Real Tomayapo replaced by F. Nouet
59'
↔
Sub
D. Hoyos
Nacional Potosí replaced by L. Pavia
59'
↔
Sub
S. Pena
Nacional Potosí replaced by A. Garcia
65'
↔
Sub
C. Arabe
Real Tomayapo replaced by J. Senzano
65'
↔
Sub
M. G. Barbery Gil
Real Tomayapo replaced by J. N. Orozco Quiroga
69'
Yellow
V. Galvez
Real Tomayapo Foul
Show 5 more timeline eventsHide 5 timeline events
Head-to-head Meetings: 2
Nacional Potosí leads the last 2 head-to-head meetings: 1 win, 0 losses, 1 draw. Latest meeting: 30 Sep 2026 · Real Tomayapo vs Nacional Potosí · 1 - 1.
Latest 2 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 2 after this match (26 Jul 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample.
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 12 after this match (26 Jul 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Team statistics 11 metrics
Show 4 more statisticsHide 4 statistics
Lineups & managers
Nacional Potosí
11 starters · Manager Eduardo Villegas
23
P. Galindo
—
34
K. Medina
—
3
N. Amarilla
—
25
J. Orellana
—
16
A. Torrico
—
10
M. Nunez
—
22
D. Hoyos
—
18
P. Azogue
—
28
S. Pena
—
9
T. Tobar
—
27
C. Abastoflor
—
Show 12 substitutesHide 12 substitutes
Real Tomayapo
11 starters · Manager Rene HInojosa
1
L. Cardenas
—
15
J. Guerra
—
24
D. Robles
—
17
M. Bejarano
—
14
V. Galvez
—
8
J. Mamani
—
25
R. Cuellar Orti
—
13
M. G. Barbery Gil
—
5
L. S. Montenegro
—
7
C. Arabe
—
18
R. Eguez
—
Show 11 substitutesHide 11 substitutes
Forecast and odds
AdviceDouble chance : Nacional Potosí or draw
FavouriteNacional Potosí
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner1.33 / 4.8 / 7