Victoria NPL
Melbourne City II 1-2 Green Gully
Melbourne City II vs Green Gully finished 1-2 in Victoria NPL. Key event: 10' Y. Payendeh (Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 1 before 29 Aug 2026: 1 W / 0 D / 0 L for Melbourne City II. Home form: W L L L L; Away form: L L D D W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : Melbourne City II or draw; Favourite: Melbourne City II; Home: 35%; Draw: 35%; Away: 30%; Match Winner: 2.5 / 3.75 / 2.33. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (29 Aug 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
W L L L L
Matches: 5 · 3 pts, goals 8-13, 1.60 scored/match, 2.60 conceded/match
Away form
L L D D W
Matches: 5 · 5 pts, goals 7-9, 1.40 scored/match, 1.80 conceded/match
Timeline 3 events
10'
⚽
Goal
Y. Payendeh
1–0 Melbourne City II Normal Goal
86'
⚽
Goal
Goal
1–1 GRE Normal Goal
90+4'
⚽
Goal
Goal
1–2 GRE Normal Goal
Head-to-head Meetings: 1
Melbourne City II leads the last 1 head-to-head meeting: 1 win, 0 losses, 0 draws. Latest meeting: 15 May 2026 · Green Gully vs Melbourne City II · 1 - 3.
Latest 1 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. These rows are separate from the pre-match sample.
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Forecast and odds
AdviceDouble chance : Melbourne City II or draw
FavouriteMelbourne City II
Home35%
Draw35%
Away30%
Match Winner2.5 / 3.75 / 2.33