BADB.INFO
Menu

Victoria NPL 2

Melbourne Victory II 1-0 North Sunshine Eagles

Melbourne Victory II vs North Sunshine Eagles finished 1-0 in Victoria NPL 2. Key event: 37' M. Olukhale (Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 1 before 27 Jul 2026: 1 W / 0 D / 0 L for Melbourne Victory II. Home form: W D L W W; Away form: D W W D L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Combo Double chance : Melbourne Victory II or draw and +1.5 goals; Favourite: Melbourne Victory II; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 1.8 / 3.9 / 3.2. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (27 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form W D L W W Matches: 5 · 10 pts, goals 15-9, 3.00 scored/match, 1.80 conceded/match
Away form D W W D L Matches: 5 · 8 pts, goals 11-7, 2.20 scored/match, 1.40 conceded/match

Timeline 2 events

37' Goal M. Olukhale 1–0 Melbourne Victory II Normal Goal
70' Missed penalty Missed penalty Melbourne Victory II Missed Penalty

Forecast and odds

AdviceCombo Double chance : Melbourne Victory II or draw and +1.5 goals
FavouriteMelbourne Victory II
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner1.8 / 3.9 / 3.2

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.