Tasmania NPL
Launceston United 0-1 Riverside
Launceston United vs Riverside finished 0-1 in Tasmania NPL. Key event: 87' Goal (Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 7 before 10 Jul 2026: 0 W / 1 D / 6 L for Launceston United. Home form: D W L L L; Away form: L W D L D. Forecast and odds: Advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Riverside and +1.5 goals; Favourite: Riverside; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 5.5 / 5.1 / 1.35. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (10 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
D W L L L
Matches: 5 · 4 pts, goals 6-18, 1.20 scored/match, 3.60 conceded/match
Away form
L W D L D
Matches: 5 · 5 pts, goals 9-9, 1.80 scored/match, 1.80 conceded/match
Timeline 1 events
87'
⚽
Goal
Goal
0–1 Riverside Normal Goal
Head-to-head Meetings: 7
Riverside leads the last 7 head-to-head meetings: 6 wins, 0 losses, 1 draw. Latest meeting: 18 Apr 2026 · Riverside vs Launceston United · 2 - 0.
Open full team comparisonLatest 7 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. These rows are separate from the pre-match sample.
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 9 after this match (10 Jul 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Forecast and odds
AdviceCombo Double chance : draw or Riverside and +1.5 goals
FavouriteRiverside
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner5.5 / 5.1 / 1.35