Menu

Tasmania NPL

Launceston United 0-1 Riverside

Launceston United vs Riverside finished 0-1 in Tasmania NPL. Key event: 87' Goal (Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 7 before 10 Jul 2026: 0 W / 1 D / 6 L for Launceston United. Home form: D W L L L; Away form: L W D L D. Forecast and odds: Advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Riverside and +1.5 goals; Favourite: Riverside; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 5.5 / 5.1 / 1.35. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (10 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form D W L L L Matches: 5 · 4 pts, goals 6-18, 1.20 scored/match, 3.60 conceded/match
Away form L W D L D Matches: 5 · 5 pts, goals 9-9, 1.80 scored/match, 1.80 conceded/match

Timeline 1 events

87' Goal Goal 0–1 Riverside Normal Goal

Forecast and odds

AdviceCombo Double chance : draw or Riverside and +1.5 goals
FavouriteRiverside
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner5.5 / 5.1 / 1.35

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.