Tasmania NPL
Launceston City 1-3 Kingborough Lions
Launceston City vs Kingborough Lions finished 1-3 in Tasmania NPL. Key event: 26' Goal (Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 8 before 18 Jul 2026: 2 W / 0 D / 6 L for Launceston City. Home form: W W W W L; Away form: W L W D W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Combo Winner : Kingborough Lions and +1.5 goals; Favourite: Kingborough Lions; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 3.35 / 4 / 1.75. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (18 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
W W W W L
Matches: 5 · 12 pts, goals 9-6, 1.80 scored/match, 1.20 conceded/match
Away form
W L W D W
Matches: 5 · 10 pts, goals 15-4, 3.00 scored/match, 0.80 conceded/match
Timeline 4 events
26'
⚽
Goal
Goal
0–1 KIN Normal Goal
27'
⚽
Goal
Goal
1–1 LAU Normal Goal
33'
⚽
Goal
Goal
1–2 KIN Normal Goal
53'
⚽
Goal
Goal
1–3 KIN Normal Goal
Head-to-head Meetings: 11
Kingborough Lions leads the last 11 head-to-head meetings: 8 wins, 3 losses, 0 draws. Latest meeting: 22 Aug 2026 · Kingborough Lions vs Launceston City · 5 - 0.
Open full team comparisonShowing 8 of 11 head-to-head matches.
Latest 11 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 1 after this match (18 Jul 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample.
Show 3 more head-to-head matchesHide 3 head-to-head matches
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 11 after this match (18 Jul 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Forecast and odds
AdviceCombo Winner : Kingborough Lions and +1.5 goals
FavouriteKingborough Lions
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner3.35 / 4 / 1.75