South Australia State League 1
Adelaide Raiders 1-0 Fulham United
Adelaide Raiders vs Fulham United finished 1-0 in South Australia State League 1. Key event: 90+3' S. Jatta (Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 5 before 25 Jul 2026: 2 W / 0 D / 3 L for Adelaide Raiders. Home form: W W W W W; Away form: L W W D W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : Adelaide Raiders or draw; Favourite: Adelaide Raiders; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 2.15 / 3.3 / 2.75. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (25 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
W W W W W
Matches: 5 · 15 pts, goals 18-4, 3.60 scored/match, 0.80 conceded/match
Away form
L W W D W
Matches: 5 · 10 pts, goals 11-6, 2.20 scored/match, 1.20 conceded/match
Timeline 1 events
90+3'
⚽
Goal
S. Jatta
1–0 ADE Normal Goal
Head-to-head Meetings: 5
Fulham United leads the last 5 head-to-head meetings: 3 wins, 2 losses, 0 draws. Latest meeting: 02 May 2026 · Fulham United vs Adelaide Raiders · 4 - 2.
Open full team comparisonLatest 5 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. These rows are separate from the pre-match sample.
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 10 after this match (25 Jul 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Forecast and odds
AdviceDouble chance : Adelaide Raiders or draw
FavouriteAdelaide Raiders
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner2.15 / 3.3 / 2.75