Menu

South Australia State League 1

Adelaide Raiders 1-0 Fulham United

Adelaide Raiders vs Fulham United finished 1-0 in South Australia State League 1. Key event: 90+3' S. Jatta (Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 5 before 25 Jul 2026: 2 W / 0 D / 3 L for Adelaide Raiders. Home form: W W W W W; Away form: L W W D W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : Adelaide Raiders or draw; Favourite: Adelaide Raiders; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 2.15 / 3.3 / 2.75. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (25 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form W W W W W Matches: 5 · 15 pts, goals 18-4, 3.60 scored/match, 0.80 conceded/match
Away form L W W D W Matches: 5 · 10 pts, goals 11-6, 2.20 scored/match, 1.20 conceded/match

Timeline 1 events

90+3' Goal S. Jatta 1–0 ADE Normal Goal

Forecast and odds

AdviceDouble chance : Adelaide Raiders or draw
FavouriteAdelaide Raiders
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner2.15 / 3.3 / 2.75

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.