South Australia State League 1
Adelaide Blue Eagles 0-0 Adelaide Cobras
Adelaide Blue Eagles vs Adelaide Cobras finished 0-0 in South Australia State League 1. Head to head: H2H last 5 before 18 Jul 2026: 4 W / 0 D / 1 L for Adelaide Blue Eagles. Home form: W W L D W; Away form: L L D L W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Winner : Adelaide Blue Eagles; Favourite: Adelaide Blue Eagles; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 1.4 / 4.2 / 5.5. Also shown: recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (18 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
W W L D W
Matches: 5 · 10 pts, goals 11-7, 2.20 scored/match, 1.40 conceded/match
Away form
L L D L W
Matches: 5 · 4 pts, goals 3-13, 0.60 scored/match, 2.60 conceded/match
Head-to-head Meetings: 5
Adelaide Blue Eagles leads the last 5 head-to-head meetings: 4 wins, 1 loss, 0 draws. Latest meeting: 18 Apr 2026 · Adelaide Cobras vs Adelaide Blue Eagles · 2 - 3.
Open full team comparisonLatest 5 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. These rows are separate from the pre-match sample.
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 11 after this match (18 Jul 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Forecast and odds
AdviceWinner : Adelaide Blue Eagles
FavouriteAdelaide Blue Eagles
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner1.4 / 4.2 / 5.5