Menu

Queensland NPL

Rochedale Rovers 2-3 Brisbane City

Rochedale Rovers vs Brisbane City finished 2-3 in Queensland NPL. Key event: 3' Goal (Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 5 before 18 Jul 2026: 1 W / 2 D / 2 L for Rochedale Rovers. Home form: L L D W L; Away form: D D W L W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Brisbane City and +1.5 goals; Favourite: Brisbane City; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 3.2 / 4.33 / 1.8. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (18 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form L L D W L Matches: 5 · 4 pts, goals 8-10, 1.60 scored/match, 2.00 conceded/match
Away form D D W L W Matches: 5 · 8 pts, goals 9-7, 1.80 scored/match, 1.40 conceded/match

Timeline 5 events

3' Goal Goal 0–1 BRI Normal Goal
20' Goal Goal 1–1 ROC Normal Goal
37' Goal Goal 1–2 BRI Normal Goal
55' Goal Goal 1–3 BRI Normal Goal
61' Goal Goal 2–3 ROC Normal Goal

Forecast and odds

AdviceCombo Double chance : draw or Brisbane City and +1.5 goals
FavouriteBrisbane City
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner3.2 / 4.33 / 1.8

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.