Queensland NPL
Rochedale Rovers 2-3 Brisbane City
Rochedale Rovers vs Brisbane City finished 2-3 in Queensland NPL. Key event: 3' Goal (Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 5 before 18 Jul 2026: 1 W / 2 D / 2 L for Rochedale Rovers. Home form: L L D W L; Away form: D D W L W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Brisbane City and +1.5 goals; Favourite: Brisbane City; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 3.2 / 4.33 / 1.8. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (18 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
L L D W L
Matches: 5 · 4 pts, goals 8-10, 1.60 scored/match, 2.00 conceded/match
Away form
D D W L W
Matches: 5 · 8 pts, goals 9-7, 1.80 scored/match, 1.40 conceded/match
Timeline 5 events
3'
⚽
Goal
Goal
0–1 BRI Normal Goal
20'
⚽
Goal
Goal
1–1 ROC Normal Goal
37'
⚽
Goal
Goal
1–2 BRI Normal Goal
55'
⚽
Goal
Goal
1–3 BRI Normal Goal
61'
⚽
Goal
Goal
2–3 ROC Normal Goal
Head-to-head Meetings: 5
Brisbane City leads the last 5 head-to-head meetings: 2 wins, 1 loss, 2 draws. Latest meeting: 19 Apr 2026 · Brisbane City vs Rochedale Rovers · 2 - 2.
Open full team comparisonLatest 5 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. These rows are separate from the pre-match sample.
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 6 after this match (18 Jul 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Forecast and odds
AdviceCombo Double chance : draw or Brisbane City and +1.5 goals
FavouriteBrisbane City
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner3.2 / 4.33 / 1.8