Queensland NPL
Eastern Suburbs 1-4 Magic United
Eastern Suburbs vs Magic United finished 1-4 in Queensland NPL. Key event: 24' Goal (Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 1 before 18 Jul 2026: 1 W / 0 D / 0 L for Eastern Suburbs. Home form: L L L L W; Away form: L W L L W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Combo Double chance : Eastern Suburbs or draw and +1.5 goals; Favourite: Eastern Suburbs; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 1.28 / 5.4 / 7.4. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (18 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
L L L L W
Matches: 5 · 3 pts, goals 6-11, 1.20 scored/match, 2.20 conceded/match
Away form
L W L L W
Matches: 5 · 6 pts, goals 12-13, 2.40 scored/match, 2.60 conceded/match
Timeline 5 events
24'
⚽
Goal
Goal
1–0 EAS Normal Goal
67'
⚽
Goal
Goal
1–1 Magic United Normal Goal
69'
⚽
Goal
Goal
1–2 Magic United Normal Goal
81'
⚽
Goal
Goal
1–3 Magic United Normal Goal
90'
⚽
Goal
Goal
1–4 Magic United Normal Goal
Head-to-head Meetings: 1
Eastern Suburbs leads the last 1 head-to-head meeting: 1 win, 0 losses, 0 draws. Latest meeting: 18 Apr 2026 · Magic United vs Eastern Suburbs · 0 - 2.
Latest 1 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. These rows are separate from the pre-match sample.
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 6 after this match (18 Jul 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Forecast and odds
AdviceCombo Double chance : Eastern Suburbs or draw and +1.5 goals
FavouriteEastern Suburbs
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner1.28 / 5.4 / 7.4