Menu

New South Wales NPL

Western Sydney Wanderers U23 2-1 UNSW

Western Sydney Wanderers U23 vs UNSW finished 2-1 in New South Wales NPL. Key event: 41' A. Lual (Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 1 before 01 Aug 2026: 0 W / 0 D / 1 L for Western Sydney Wanderers U23. Home form: W L L W D; Away form: L W W W L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Combo Double chance : draw or UNSW and +1.5 goals; Favourite: UNSW; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 2.45 / 3.6 / 2.45. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (01 Aug 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form W L L W D Matches: 5 · 7 pts, goals 12-12, 2.40 scored/match, 2.40 conceded/match
Away form L W W W L Matches: 5 · 9 pts, goals 10-10, 2.00 scored/match, 2.00 conceded/match

Timeline 8 events

The goal sequence could not be confirmed against the final score. Available events are shown below.

41' Goal A. Lual Western Sydney Wanderers U23 Normal Goal
45+3' Red N. Roberts UNSW N. Roberts - Red Card
68' Goal C. Quilliganx UNSW Normal Goal
73' Yellow Yellow card UNSW Yellow Card
76' Yellow Yellow card Western Sydney Wanderers U23 Yellow Card
87' Goal G. Hassarati Western Sydney Wanderers U23 Normal Goal
88' Goal Goal Western Sydney Wanderers U23 Normal Goal
94' Yellow Yellow card Western Sydney Wanderers U23 Yellow Card

Forecast and odds

AdviceCombo Double chance : draw or UNSW and +1.5 goals
FavouriteUNSW
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner2.45 / 3.6 / 2.45

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.