Reserve League
Ferro 2 2-1 Lanús Res.
Ferro 2 vs Lanús Res. finished 2-1 in Reserve League. Key event: 43' Goal (Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 2 before 13 Jul 2026: 1 W / 0 D / 1 L for Ferro 2. Home form: D L W L W; Away form: L W L W L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : Ferro 2 or draw; Favourite: Ferro 2; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 3.55 / 3.35 / 1.85. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (13 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
D L W L W
Matches: 5 · 7 pts, goals 8-7, 1.60 scored/match, 1.40 conceded/match
Away form
L W L W L
Matches: 5 · 6 pts, goals 9-10, 1.80 scored/match, 2.00 conceded/match
Timeline 3 events
43'
⚽
Goal
Goal
1–0 Ferro 2 Normal Goal
44'
⚽
Goal
G. Aguirre
1–1 Lanús Res. Normal Goal
51'
⚽
Goal
Goal
2–1 Ferro 2 Normal Goal
Head-to-head Meetings: 2
Head-to-head is level over the last 2 meetings: 1 win each and 0 draws. Latest meeting: 04 Feb 2026 · Lanús Res. vs Ferro 2 · 2 - 0.
Latest 2 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. These rows are separate from the pre-match sample.
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 12 after this match (13 Jul 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Forecast and odds
AdviceDouble chance : Ferro 2 or draw
FavouriteFerro 2
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner3.55 / 3.35 / 1.85