Menu

Reserve League

Ferro 2 2-1 Lanús Res.

Ferro 2 vs Lanús Res. finished 2-1 in Reserve League. Key event: 43' Goal (Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 2 before 13 Jul 2026: 1 W / 0 D / 1 L for Ferro 2. Home form: D L W L W; Away form: L W L W L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : Ferro 2 or draw; Favourite: Ferro 2; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 3.55 / 3.35 / 1.85. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (13 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form D L W L W Matches: 5 · 7 pts, goals 8-7, 1.60 scored/match, 1.40 conceded/match
Away form L W L W L Matches: 5 · 6 pts, goals 9-10, 1.80 scored/match, 2.00 conceded/match

Timeline 3 events

43' Goal Goal 1–0 Ferro 2 Normal Goal
44' Goal G. Aguirre 1–1 Lanús Res. Normal Goal
51' Goal Goal 2–1 Ferro 2 Normal Goal

Forecast and odds

AdviceDouble chance : Ferro 2 or draw
FavouriteFerro 2
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner3.55 / 3.35 / 1.85

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.