Menu

Primera C

Claypole 1-1 Leones de Rosario

Claypole vs Leones de Rosario finished 1-1 in Primera C. Key event: 11' M. Gaitan (Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 1 before 13 Jul 2026: 0 W / 0 D / 1 L for Claypole. Home form: L L W L D; Away form: L D W W L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : draw or Leones de Rosario; Favourite: Leones de Rosario; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 2.85 / 2.8 / 2.55. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (13 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form L L W L D Matches: 5 · 4 pts, goals 5-8, 1.00 scored/match, 1.60 conceded/match
Away form L D W W L Matches: 5 · 7 pts, goals 3-3, 0.60 scored/match, 0.60 conceded/match

Timeline 3 events

The goal sequence could not be confirmed against the final score. Available events are shown below.

11' Goal M. Gaitan CLA Normal Goal
12' Goal M. Gaitan CLA Normal Goal
36' Goal J. Vieyra Leones de Rosario Penalty

Forecast and odds

AdviceDouble chance : draw or Leones de Rosario
FavouriteLeones de Rosario
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner2.85 / 2.8 / 2.55

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.